Fran Drescher Profile
Fran Drescher Profile Photo

Fran Drescher

Famous As
Actress
Birth Name
Francine Joy Drescher
Birth Date
Sep 30, 1957
Birth Place
Flushing, New York, USA
Famous As
Actress
Popular for
As Fran Fine in sitcom "The Nanny" (1993)
Birth Name
Francine Joy Drescher
Birth Date
Sep 30, 1957
Birth Place
Flushing, New York, USA
Height
5' 5"
Nationality
American
Education
  • Attended Hillcrest High School in Jamaica, Queens
Father
Morty Drescher
Mother
Spouse
Peter Marc Jacobson (4-Nov-78 - 1999), Dr. Shiva Ayyadurai (email inventor, since 2014)
Fran Drescher Video Gallery

3 Musketeers Commercial

video

Pizzahut Commercial

video

Old Navy Painter's Pants Commercial

video