Forest Whitaker
Forest Whitaker Profile Photo

Forest Whitaker

Famous As
Actor
Birth Name
Forest Steven Whitaker
Birth Date
Jul 15, 1961
Birth Place
Longview, Texas, USA
Forest Whitaker Movie Filmography
Title Star As Genre Info
Respect C. L. Franklin - aka "Untitled Aretha Franklin Biopic"
Title Star As Genre Info
Burden Reverend Kennedy - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Godfather of Harlem Bumpy Johnson TV -
Jingle Jangle Jeronicus Jangle - -
The Poison Rose Dr. Miles Mitchell - -
Title Star As Genre Info
A Fall from Grace Source - -
Black Panther Zuri - -
City of Lies (2018) Jack Jackson - aka "LAbyrinth"
How It Ends - - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Empire Eddie Barker TV -
Finding Steve McQueen Howard Lambert - -
Powell Colin Powell - -
The Forgiven Desmond Tutu - aka "The Archbishop and the Antichrist"
Title Star As Genre Info
Arrival Colonel Weber - -
Rogue One: A Star Wars Story Saw Gerrera - -
Roots Fiddler TV -
Satchmo Louis Armstrong - aka "Something Wonderful"
We Are One Narrator (voice) - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Dope Narrator (voice) - -
Southpaw Titus 'Tick' Wills - -
Tak3n Franck Dotzler - aka "Taken 3"
Title Star As Genre Info
Food Chains Narrator - -
Memphis Martin Luther King Jr. - -
Repentance Angel Sanchez - aka "Vipaka"
Two Men in Town William Garnett - aka "Enemy Way"
Title Star As Genre Info
A Dark Truth Francisco Francis - aka "The Truth"
Black Nativity Reverend Cornell - -
Lee Daniels' The Butler Cecil Gaines - aka "The Butler"
Out of the Furnace Wesley Barnes - aka "Dust to Dust"
Pawn Will - -
The Last Stand Agent John Bannister - -
Zulu Ali Sokhela - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Catch .44 Ronny - -
Ernest & Celestine Ernest (English version, voice) - -
Freelancers LaRue - -
Rising from Ashes Narrator - -
Toys in the Attic Teddy (voice) - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Criminal Minds: Suspect Behavior Sam Cooper TV -
Criminal Minds: Suspect Behavior - Alternate Reality: The New Criminal Minds Sam Cooper VI -
Criminal Minds: Suspect Behavior - House of Corpses Sam Cooper VI -
Criminal Minds: Suspect Behavior - Inside the Red Cell Sam Cooper VI -
Criminal Minds: Suspect Behavior - Loved Ones Sam Cooper VI -
Criminal Minds: Suspect Behavior - The Profiler Sam Cooper VI -
Title Star As Genre Info
Higglety Pigglety Pop! or There Must Be More to Life Lion (voice) VI -
Lullaby for Pi George - -
My Own Love Song Joey - -
Our Family Wedding Bradford Boyd - -
Repo Men Jake Freivald - -
The Experiment Barris - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Fragments Charlie Archenault - aka Winged Creatures
Hurricane Season Al Collins - aka Patriots
Powder Blue Charlie - -
Where the Wild Things Are Ira (voice) - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Dragon Hunters Lian-Chu (English version, voice) - aka "Chasseurs de dragons"
Street Kings Captain Jack Wander - aka The Night Watchman
The Air I Breathe Happiness - -
Vantage Point Howard Lewis - -
Title Star As Genre Info
American Dad! Daniel Turlington (voice) / Ron Turlington (voice) TV -
Ripple Effect Philip - -
The Great Debaters Dr. James Farmer Sr. - -
Title Star As Genre Info
ER Curtis Ames TV -
Even Money Clyde Snow - -
Everyone's Hero Lonnie Brewster (voice) - -
The Last King of Scotland Idi Amin - -
The Marsh Geoffrey Hunt - -
The Shield Lieutenant Jon Kavanaugh TV -
Title Star As Genre Info
A Little Trip to Heaven Holt - -
American Gun Carter - -
Mary Ted Younger - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Deacons for Defense Marcus Clay TM -
Title Star As Genre Info
Panic Room Burnham - -
Phone Booth Captain Ramey - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Feast of All Saints Daguerreotypist Picard TM aka Anne Rice's The Feast of All Saints
Green Dragon Addie - -
The Fourth Angel Agent Jules Bernard - aka Vengeance secrete (Canada: French title)
The Hire: The Follow The Employer - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Battlefield Earth: A Saga of the Year 3000 Ker - aka Battlefield Earth
Four Dogs Playing Poker Mr. Ellington - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Ghost Dog: The Way of the Samurai Ghost Dog - aka Ghost Dog, la voie du samourai (France)
Light It Up Officer Dante Jackson - -
Witness Protection Steven Beck TM -
Title Star As Genre Info
Body Count Crane - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Phenomenon Nate Pope - -
Rebound: The Legend of Earl 'The Goat' Manigault Mr. Rucker TM aka Rebound
Title Star As Genre Info
Smoke Cyrus Cole - aka Smoke - Raucher unter sich (Germany)
Species Dan Smithson, Empath - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Blown Away Anthony Franklin - -
Jason's Lyric Maddog - -
Pret-a-Porter Cy Bianco - aka Ready to Wear
The Enemy Within Colonel MacKenzie 'Mac' Casey TM -
Title Star As Genre Info
Bank Robber Officer Battle - -
Body Snatchers Major Collins - -
Last Light Fred Whitmore TM -
Lush Life Buddy Chester TM -
Title Star As Genre Info
Article 99 Dr. Sid Handleman - -
Consenting Adults David Duttonville - -
The Crying Game Jody - -
Title Star As Genre Info
A Rage in Harlem Jackson - -
Diary of a Hitman Dekker - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Criminal Justice Jessie Williams TM -
Downtown Dennis Curren - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Johnny Handsome Dr. Steven Fisher - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Bird Charlie 'Bird' Parker - -
Bloodsport Rawlins - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Good Morning, Vietnam Pfc. Edward Montesque Garlick - -
Hands of a Stranger Sergeant Delaney TM -
Stakeout Jack Pismo - -
Title Star As Genre Info
North and South, Book II Cuffey TV -
Platoon Big Harold - -
The Color of Money Amos - -
Title Star As Genre Info
North and South Cuffey TV -
The Grand Baby - TM -
Vision Quest Balldozer - aka Crazy for You
Title Star As Genre Info
Fast Times at Ridgemont High Charles Jefferson - -
Tag: The Assassination Game Gowdy's Bodyguard - aka Kiss Me, Kill Me