Fetty Wap
Fetty Wap Profile Photo

Fetty Wap

Famous As
Rapper
Birth Name
Willie Maxwell II
Birth Date
Jun 7, 1991
Birth Place
Paterson, New Jersey, USA
Fetty Wap Awards
(*): W=Win, N=Nomination
Year * Category Works Shared
2016 N Favorite Artist - Rap/Hip-Hop - -
2016 N Favorite Album - Rap/Hip-Hop "Fetty Wap" -
2016 N Favorite Song - Rap/Hip-Hop "679" -
2015 N New Artist of the Year - -
2015 N Favorite Artist - Rap/Hip-Hop - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2016 N Best Male Hip Hop Artist - -
2015 N Best New Artist - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2015 W Track of the Year "Trap Queen" -
2015 W Who Blew Up Award - -
2015 N Best Hip Hop Video "Trap Queen" -
2015 N Best Collabo, Duo or Group "My Way" Monty
2015 N Best Club Banger "Trap Queen" -
2015 N People's Champ Award "Trap Queen" -
Year * Category Works Shared
2016 N Album of the Year "Fetty Wap" -
Year * Category Works Shared
2016 W Top New Artist - -
2016 N Top Rap Song "Trap Queen" -
2016 N Top Streaming Song (Video) "Trap Queen" -
2016 N Top Streaming Song (Audio) "Trap Queen" -
2016 N Top Hot 100 Song "Trap Queen" -
2016 N Top Rap Artist - -
2016 N Top Streaming Songs Artist - -
2016 N Top Song Sales Artist - -
2016 N Top Hot 100 Artist - -
2016 N Top Male Artist - -
2016 N Top Rap Song "679" Remy Boyz
Year * Category Works Shared
2016 N Best Rap Performance "Trap Queen" -
2016 N Best Rap Song "Trap Queen" Tony Fadd
Year * Category Works Shared
2016 W Best New Artist - -
2016 N Hip Hop Song of the Year "Trap Queen" -
2016 N Hip Hop Artist of the Year - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2015 W Artist to Watch "Trap Queen" -
2015 N Best Hip Hop Video "Trap Queen" -
Year * Category Works Shared
2016 N Favorite Breakout Artist - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2015 N Best Hip-Hop Song of the Year "Trap Queen" -