Fat Joe
Fat Joe Profile Photo

Fat Joe

Famous As
Rapper
Birth Name
Joseph Antonio Cartagena
Birth Date
Aug 19, 1970
Birth Place
Bronx, New York, USA
Fat Joe Awards
(*): W=Win, N=Nomination
Year * Category Works Shared
2005 W Top Soundtrack Song of the Year (from movie "Juwanna Mann" (2002)) "What's Luv?" Ashanti
Year * Category Works Shared
2017 N Best Group - Remy Ma
2005 N Viewer's Choice "Lean Back" Terror Squad
Year * Category Works Shared
2016 W Best Collabo, Duo or Group "All the Way Up" Remy Ma, French Montana, Infared
2016 W Track of the Year "All the Way Up" Remy Ma, French Montana, Infared
2016 N Best Hip-Hop Video "All the Way Up" Remy Ma, French Montana, Infared
2016 N - "All the Way Up" Remy Ma, French Montana, Infared
Year * Category Works Shared
2006 W Latin Dance Club Play Track of the Year "I Don't Care/Que Mas Da (Dance Remixes)" Ricky Martin
Year * Category Works Shared
2017 N Best Rap Performance "All the Way Up" Remy Ma, French Montana, Infared
2017 N Best Rap Song "All the Way Up" French Montana, Edward Davadi, Cool & Dre, Shandel Green, Remy Ma
2008 N Best Rap Performance by a Duo or Group "Make It Rain" Lil Wayne
2003 N Best Rap/Sung Collaboration "What's Luv?" Ashanti
Year * Category Works Shared
2017 N Hip-Hop Song of the Year "All the Way Up" Remy Ma, French Montana, Infared
Year * Category Works Shared
2002 N Best Hip-Hop Video "What's Luv?" Ashanti
Year * Category Works Shared
2016 W - "All the Way Up" Remy Ma, French Montana, Infared
2016 W Best Collaboration "All the Way Up" Remy Ma, French Montana, Infared