Fairuza Balk
Fairuza Balk Profile Photo

Fairuza Balk

Famous As
Actress
Birth Name
Fairuza Alejandra Balk
Birth Date
May 21, 1974
Birth Place
Point Reyes, California, USA
Fairuza Balk Awards
(*): W=Win, N=Nomination
Year * Category Works Shared
1997 N Best Supporting Actress The Craft (1996) -
1986 N Best Performance by a Younger Actor Return to Oz (1985) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2001 N Favorite Supporting Actress - Drama/Romance Almost Famous (2000) -
Year * Category Works Shared
1994 W (For artistic achievement) - -
Year * Category Works Shared
1993 W Best Female Lead Gas, Food Lodging (1992) -
Year * Category Works Shared
1997 W Best Fight; (For the two witches knife fight between Fairuza Balk and Robin Tunney) The Craft (1996) Robin Tunney
Year * Category Works Shared
2001 W Best Ensemble Cast Performance Almost Famous (2000) Billy Crudup, Patrick Fugit, Philip Seymour Hoffman
Year * Category Works Shared
2001 N Outstanding Performance by the Cast of a Theatrical Motion Picture Almost Famous (2000) Billy Crudup, Patrick Fugit, Philip Seymour Hoffman
Year * Category Works Shared
1986 N Best Starring Performance by a Young Actress - Motion Picture Return to Oz (1985) -