Evan Ross Profile
Evan Ross Profile Photo

Evan Ross

Famous As
Actor
Birth Name
Evan Olav Naess
Birth Date
Aug 26, 1988
Birth Place
Greenwich, Connecticut, USA
Famous As
Actor
Popular for
As Julie in "Greta" (2009)
Birth Name
Evan Olav Naess
Birth Date
Aug 26, 1988
Birth Place
Greenwich, Connecticut, USA
Height
6' 1"
Nationality
American
Education
  • Attended Greenwich High School
Father
Arne Naess Jr.
Mother
Brother
Ross Naess (older, singer); Christoffer, Nicklas, Louis (half-brothers)
Sister
Tracee Ellis Ross, Rhonda Ross Kendrick, Chudney Ross, Leona Naess, Katinka (all half-sisters)
Spouse
Ashlee Simpson (singer-actress, since 31-Aug-14)
Son
Bronx Mowgli Wentz (step, b. 20-Nov-08)
Daughter
Jagger Snow Ross (b. 30-Jul-15)
Evan Ross Video Gallery

How to Live Alone (Lyric Video)

video

Yes Me (Official Footage Re-Edited 2)

video