Evan Peters
Evan Peters Profile Photo

Evan Peters

Famous As
Actor
Birth Name
Evan Thomas Peters
Birth Date
Jan 20, 1987
Birth Place
St. Louis, Missouri, USA
Evan Peters Awards
(*): W=Win, N=Nomination
Year * Category Works Shared
2018 N Best Supporting Actor on Television American Horror Story: Cult (2017) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2018 N Best Actor in a Movie Made for TV or Limited Series American Horror Story: Cult (2017) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2015 W - - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2017 N #Squad X-Men: Apocalypse (2016) James McAvoy, Michael Fassbender, Jennifer Lawrence, Nicholas Hoult, Tye Sheridan, Kodi Smit-McPhee
Year * Category Works Shared
2004 W Breakthrough Performance Clipping Adam (2004) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2012 N Actor in a Supporting Role in a Series, Miniseries or Motion Picture Made for Television American Horror Story (2011) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2016 N Choice Movie Scene Stealer X-Men: Apocalypse (2016) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2005 N Best Performance in a Feature Film - Young Ensemble Cast Sleepover (2004) Brie Larson, Sean Faris, Sara Paxton