Eva Green Profile
Eva Green Profile Photo

Eva Green

Famous As
Actress
Birth Name
Eva Gaelle Green
Birth Date
Jul 5, 1980
Birth Place
Paris, France
Famous As
Actress
Popular for
As Isabelle in "The Dreamers" (2003)
Birth Name
Eva Gaelle Green
Birth Date
Jul 5, 1980
Birth Place
Paris, France
Height
5' 6"
Nationality
French
Hair Color
Brownish blonde
Education
  • Attended the American School of Paris
  • Studied acting at Saint Paul Drama School in Paris
  • Studied directing at the Tisch School of Arts at New York University
  • Studied acting at the Webber Douglas Academy of Dramatic Art in London, England
Father
Walter Green
Mother
Marlene Jobert
Sister
Joy (her twin)
Relation
Marton Csokas (actor, 2005-2009), Yann Claassen (actor)
Eva Green Video Gallery

Campari Calendar 2015 Announcement

video

Campari Calendar 2015 Teaser Ad

video

Montblanc Commercial

video

Breil Commercial 2

video

Breil Commercial

video

Signature for Good - UNICEF Ad

video