Ethan Hawke
Ethan Hawke Profile Photo

Ethan Hawke

Famous As
Actor
Birth Name
Ethan Green Hawke
Birth Date
Nov 6, 1970
Birth Place
Austin, Texas, USA
Ethan Hawke Movie Filmography
Title Star As Genre Info
Adopt a Highway Russell Millings - -
Cut Throat City Jackson Symms - -
Tesla Nikola Tesla - -
The Kid (2019) Sheriff Pat Garrett - -
The Truth - - aka "La Verite" (France)
Title Star As Genre Info
First Reformed Toller - -
Juliet, Naked Tucker Crowe - -
Stockholm - - -
The King (2018) Himself - -
Title Star As Genre Info
24 Hours to Live Travis Conrad - -
Valerian and the City of a Thousand Planets Jolly the Pimp - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Invasion! Voice of the Cosmos (voice) - -
Maudie Everett Lewis - -
Starring Austin Pendleton Himself - -
The Magnificent Seven Goodnight Robicheaux - -
The Phenom Hopper Senior - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Born to Be Blue Chet Baker - -
Exit Strategy Eric Shaw TM -
In a Valley of Violence Paul - -
Maggie's Plan John - -
Regression Bruce Kenner - -
Ten Thousand Saints Les - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Boyhood Dad - -
Cymbeline Iachimo - aka "Anarchy"
Good Kill Tom Egan - -
Predestination The Bartender - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Before Midnight Jesse - -
Getaway Brent Magna - -
The Purge James Sandin - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Mea Maxima Culpa: Silence in the House of God Pat (voice) - -
Sinister Ellison - -
Title Star As Genre Info
The Woman in the Fifth Tom Ricks - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Moby Dick Starbuck TV -
Title Star As Genre Info
Brooklyn's Finest Sal - -
Daybreakers Edward Dalton - -
Little New York Sully Halverson - -
New York, I Love You Writer (segment "Yvan Attal") - aka New York, je t'aime (France: literal title)
What Doesn't Kill You Paulie - aka Real Men Cry
Title Star As Genre Info
Staten Island - - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Before the Devil Knows You're Dead Henry 'Hank' Hanson - -
The Hottest State Vince - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Fast Food Nation Pete - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Assault on Precinct 13 Sgt. Jake Roenick - aka Assaut sur le central 13 (France)
Lord of War Jack Valentine - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Before Sunset Jesse - -
Taking Lives Costa - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Chelsea Walls Sam - aka Chelsea Hotel
Tape Vince - -
The Jimmy Show Ray - -
Training Day Officer Jake Hoyt - -
Waking Life Jesse - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Hamlet Hamlet - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Joe the King Len Coles - aka Joe Henry
Snow Falling on Cedars Ishmael Chambers - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Great Expectations Finnegan 'Finn' Bell - -
The Newton Boys Jess Newton - -
The Velocity of Gary Nat - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Gattaca Vincent Freeman - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Before Sunrise Jesse - -
Search and Destroy Roger - aka The Four Rules
Title Star As Genre Info
Floundering Jimmy - -
Quiz Show Don Quixote Student - -
Reality Bites Troy Dyer - -
White Fang II: Myth of the White Wolf Jack Conroy - aka White Fang 2
Title Star As Genre Info
Alive Nando Parrado - aka Alive: The Miracle of the Andes
Rich in Love Wayne Frobiness - -
Title Star As Genre Info
A Midnight Clear Will Knott - -
Waterland Mathew Price - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Mystery Date Tom McHugh - -
White Fang Jack Conroy - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Dad Billy Tremont - -
Dead Poets Society Todd Anderson - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Lion's Den - - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Explorers Ben Crandall - -