Ethan Hawke
Ethan Hawke Profile Photo

Ethan Hawke

Famous As
Actor
Birth Name
Ethan Green Hawke
Birth Date
Nov 6, 1970
Birth Place
Austin, Texas, USA
Ethan Hawke Awards
(*): W=Win, N=Nomination
Year * Category Works Shared
2015 N Best Actor in a Supporting Role Boyhood (2014) -
2014 N Writing Adapted Screenplay Before Midnight (2013) Julie Delpy, Richard Linklater
2005 N Best Writing, Adapted Screenplay Before Sunset (2004) Richard Linklater (screenplay/story), Julie Delpy (screenplay), Kim Krizan (story)
2002 N Best Actor in a Supporting Role Training Day (2001) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2015 N Best Supporting Actor Boyhood (2014) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2015 N Supporting Actor Boyhood (2014) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2013 W Best Screenplay Before Midnight (2013) Julie Delpy, Richard Linklater
Year * Category Works Shared
2007 W Best Ensemble Before the Devil Knows You're Dead (2007) Philip Seymour Hoffman, Marisa Tomei, Albert Finney
Year * Category Works Shared
2015 N Best Supporting Actor Boyhood (2014) -
2014 W - Before Midnight (2013) Julie Delpy, Richard Linklater
2014 N Best Adapted Screenplay Before Midnight (2013) Julie Delpy, Richard Linklater
Year * Category Works Shared
2014 N Best Supporting Actor Boyhood (2014) -
2013 N Best Adapted Screenplay Before Midnight (2013) Julie Delpy, Richard Linklater
Year * Category Works Shared
2019 N Best Actor First Reformed (2018) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2014 N Best Supporting Actor Boyhood (2014) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2014 N Best Supporting Actor Boyhood (2014) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2010 N Outstanding Director of a Play "A Lie of the Mind" -
2009 N Outstanding Featured Actor in a Play "The Winter's Tale" -
Year * Category Works Shared
2019 W Best Male Lead First Reformed (2017) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2015 N Best Supporting Actor in a Motion Picture Boyhood (2014) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2018 N Best Actor First Reformed (2018) -
2016 W - - -
2014 N Best Actor Boyhood (2014) -
2007 W Best Ensemble Cast Before the Devil Knows You're Dead (2007) Albert Finney, Rosemary Harris, Philip Seymour Hoffman
2002 N - Chelsea Walls (2001) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2013 N Best Screenplay Before Midnight (2013) Julie Delpy, Richard Linklater
Year * Category Works Shared
2015 N Best Supporting Male Boyhood (2014) -
2014 N Best Screenplay Before Midnight (2013) Julie Delpy, Richard Linklater
2005 N Best Screenplay Before Sunset (2004) Richard Linklater, Julie Delpy
Year * Category Works Shared
2014 N Best Supporting Actor Boyhood (2014) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2015 N Supporting Actor of the Year Boyhood (2014) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2019 W Actor of the Year First Reformed (2018) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2013 W Best Screenplay Before Midnight (2013) Richard Linklater, Julie Delpy
Year * Category Works Shared
2014 N Best Scared-as-s**t Performance The Purge (2013) -
1995 N Best Kiss Before Sunrise (1995) Julie Delpy
1994 N Best Kiss Reality Bites (1994) Winona Ryder
Year * Category Works Shared
2014 W Best Screenplay Before Midnight (2013) Julie Delpy, Richard Linklater
Year * Category Works Shared
2007 W Best Ensemble Performance Before the Devil Knows You're Dead (2007) Philip Seymour Hoffman, Marisa Tomei, Albert Finney
Year * Category Works Shared
2014 N Best Supporting Actor Boyhood (2014) -
2005 N Best Screenplay, Adapted Before Sunset (2004) Richard Linklater, Julie Delpy, Kim Krizan
Year * Category Works Shared
2014 N Best Supporting Actor Boyhood (2014) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2014 N Best Actor in a Supporting Role Boyhood (2014) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2014 N Best Supporting Actor Boyhood (2014) -
2013 W Best Adapted Screenplay Before Midnight (2013) Julie Delpy, Richard Linklater
Year * Category Works Shared
2014 N Best Supporting Actor Boyhood (2014) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2013 N Best Screenplay, Adapted Before Midnight (2013) Julie Delpy, Richard Linklater
Year * Category Works Shared
2016 W - - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2015 W - - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2019 N Actor in a Motion Picture, Drama First Reformed (2018) -
2015 N Actor in a Supporting Role Boyhood (2014) -
2014 N Screenplay, Adapted Before Midnight (2013) Julie Delpy, Richard Linklater
Year * Category Works Shared
2015 N Outstanding Performance by a Male Actor in a Supporting Role Boyhood (2014) -
2015 N Outstanding Performance by a Cast in a Motion Picture Boyhood (2014) Patricia Arquette, Ellar Coltrane, Lorelei Linklater
2002 N Outstanding Performance by a Male Actor in a Supporting Role Training Day (2001) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2014 N Best Adapted Screenplay Before Midnight (2013) Julie Delpy, Richard Linklater
Year * Category Works Shared
2014 N Best Supporting Actor Boyhood (2014) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2013 N Best Adapted Screenplay Before Midnight (2013) Julie Delpy, Richard Linklater
Year * Category Works Shared
2004 W - - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2007 N Best Performance by a Featured Actor in a Play "The Coast of Utopia" -
Year * Category Works Shared
2013 N Best Screenplay, Adapted or Original Before Midnight (2013) Julie Delpy, Richard Linklater
Year * Category Works Shared
2013 W Best Adapted Screenplay Before Midnight (2013) Julie Delpy, Richard Linklater
Year * Category Works Shared
2014 N Best Supporting Actor Boyhood (2014) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2014 N Adapted Screenplay Before Midnight (2013) Julie Delpy, Richard Linklater
2005 N Best Screenplay Based on Material Previously Produced or Published Before Sunset (2004) Richard Linklater, Julie Delpy, Kim Krizan
Year * Category Works Shared
1990 N Best Young Actor Supporting Role in a Motion Picture Dad (1989) -
1986 N Best Starring Performance by a Young Actor - Motion Picture Explorers (1985) -