Esai Morales
Esai Morales Profile Photo

Esai Morales

Famous As
Actor
Birth Name
Esai Manuel Morales
Birth Date
Oct 1, 1962
Birth Place
Brooklyn, New York, USA
Esai Morales Awards
(*): W=Win, N=Nomination
Year * Category Works Shared
2009 N Best Actor in Drama (Year in Television) Jericho (2008) (TV) -
2002 W Outstanding Actor in a Television Series NYPD Blue (1993) (TV) -
1998 N Outstanding Actor in a Feature Film The Disappearance of Garcia Lorca (1996) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2011 W Best Actor Gun Hill Road (2011) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2015 N Best Supporting Actor - Feature Film Spare Parts (2015) -
2011 W Best Actor/Feature Film Gun Hill Road (2011) -
2004 N Best Supporting Actor in a Television Drama American Family (2002) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2012 N Outstanding Actor in a Television Movie, Mini-Series or Dramatic Special We Have Your Husband (2011) ( TV Movie) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2003 N Performance in a Drama Series Multi-Episode Storyline American Family (2002) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2007 W Best Actor American Fusion (2005) -