Eric Roberts
Eric Roberts Profile Photo

Eric Roberts

Famous As
Actor
Birth Name
Eric Anthony Roberts
Birth Date
Apr 18, 1956
Birth Place
Biloxi, Mississippi, USA
Eric Roberts Awards
(*): W=Win, N=Nomination
Year * Category Works Shared
1986 N Best Actor in a Supporting Role Runaway Train (1985) -
Year * Category Works Shared
1984 W Best Actor Star 80 (1983) -
Year * Category Works Shared
1986 N Best Performance by an Actor in a Supporting Role in a Motion Picture Runaway Train (1985) -
1984 N Best Performance by an Actor in a Motion Picture - Drama Star 80 (1983) -
1979 N Best Motion Picture Acting Debut - Male King of the Gypsies (1978) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2015 W - Inherent Vice (2014) Josh Brolin, Reese Witherspoon, Joaquin Phoenix, Maya Rudolph, Benicio Del Toro
Year * Category Works Shared
2003 W Best Performance by an Actor in a Supporting Role in a Series, Comedy or Musical Less Than Perfect (2002) -
1997 N Best Performance by an Actor in a Mini-Series or Motion Picture Made for Television In Cold Blood (1996) (TV) -