Eric McCormack
Eric McCormack Profile Photo

Eric McCormack

Famous As
Actor
Birth Name
Eric James McCormack
Birth Date
Apr 18, 1963
Birth Place
Toronto, Ontario, Canada
Eric McCormack Awards
(*): W=Win, N=Nomination
Year * Category Works Shared
2005 W Outstanding Actor in a Film The Sisters (2005) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2005 N Outstanding Lead Actor in a Comedy Series Will & Grace (1998) (TV) -
2003 N Outstanding Lead Actor in a Comedy Series Will & Grace (1998) (TV) -
2001 W Outstanding Lead Actor in a Comedy Series Will & Grace (1998) (TV) -
2000 N Outstanding Lead Actor in a Comedy Series Will & Grace (1998) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2003 W - - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2018 N Best Performance by an Actor in a Television Series - Musical or Comedy Will & Grace (1998) (TV) -
2004 N Best Performance by an Actor in a Television Series - Musical or Comedy Will & Grace (1998) (TV) -
2003 N Best Performance by an Actor in a Television Series - Musical or Comedy Will & Grace (1998) (TV) -
2002 N Best Performance by an Actor in a Television Series - Musical or Comedy Will & Grace (1998) (TV) -
2001 N Best Performance by an Actor in a TV-Series - Comedy/Musical Will & Grace (1998) (TV) -
2000 N Best Performance by an Actor in a TV-Series - Comedy/Musical Will & Grace (1998) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2001 N Best Performance of Feature Length Drama - Male Here's to Life! (2000) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2004 N Best Performance by an Actor in a Series, Comedy or Musical Will & Grace (1998) (TV) -
2003 N Best Performance by an Actor in a Series, Comedy or Musical Will & Grace (1998) (TV) -
2002 N Best Performance by an Actor in a Series, Comedy or Musical Will & Grace (1998) (TV) -
2000 N Best Performance by an Actor in a Series, Comedy or Musical Will & Grace (1998) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2005 N Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Comedy Series Will & Grace (1998) (TV) Sean Hayes, Debra Messing, Megan Mullally
2004 N Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Comedy Series Will & Grace (1998) (TV) Sean Hayes, Debra Messing, Shelley Morrison, Megan Mullally
2003 N Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Comedy Series Will & Grace (1998) (TV) Sean Hayes, Debra Messing, Megan Mullally
2002 N Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Comedy Series Will & Grace (1998) (TV) Sean Hayes, Debra Messing, Megan Mullally
2001 W Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Comedy Series Will & Grace (1998) (TV) Sean Hayes, Debra Messing, Megan Mullally
Year * Category Works Shared
2001 N TV - Choice Actor Will & Grace (1998) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2001 N Actor of the Year in a Comedy Series Will & Grace (1998) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2000 N Best Actor in a Quality Comedy Series Will & Grace (1998) (TV) -