Emmy Rossum
Emmy Rossum Profile Photo

Emmy Rossum

Famous As
Actress, singer
Birth Name
Emmanuelle Grey Rossum
Birth Date
Sep 12, 1986
Birth Place
New York, USA
Emmy Rossum Awards
(*): W=Win, N=Nomination
Year * Category Works Shared
2005 N Best Performance by a Younger Actor The Phantom of the Opera (2004) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2005 W Best Young Actress The Phantom of the Opera (2004) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2012 N Best Actress in a Drama Series Shameless (2011) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2014 N Best Actress in a Comedy Series Shameless (2011) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2005 N Best Performance by an Actress in a Motion Picture - Musical or Comedy The Phantom of the Opera (2004) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2001 N Best Debut Performance Songcatcher (2000) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2005 N Breakthrough Female Day After Tomorrow, The (2004) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2004 W Best Breakthrough Performance by an Actress The Phantom of the Opera (2004) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2005 N Best Breakthrough Performance The Phantom of the Opera (2004) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2016 N Favorite Premium Cable TV Actress - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2015 N Actress in a Series, Comedy or Musical Shameless (2011) (TV) -
2005 N Best Actress in a Motion Picture, Comedy or Musical The Phantom of the Opera (2004) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2019 N Actor - Arts & Entertainment - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2000 N Best Performance in a TV Movie or Pilot - Supporting Young Actress Genius (1999) (TV) -