Emeli Sande Profile
Emeli Sande Profile Photo

Emeli Sande

Famous As
Singer
Birth Name
Adele Emeli Sande
Birth Date
May 9, 1987
Birth Place
Alford, Aberdeenshire, Scotland
Famous As
Singer
Popular for
Single "Heaven" (2011)
Birth Name
Adele Emeli Sande
Birth Date
May 9, 1987
Birth Place
Alford, Aberdeenshire, Scotland
Height
5' 3.5
Nationality
Scottish
Education
  • Attended University of Glasgow
Spouse
Adam Gouraguine (since 15-Sep-12)
Emeli Sande Video Gallery

Intermission

video

More of You (Feat. Stonebwoy & Nana Rogues)

video

Prayed Up

video

Merry Christmas, Darling (Feat. Timi Dakolo)

video

You Are Not Alone

video

Shine

video