Elton John
Elton John Profile Photo

Elton John

Famous As
Pop singer
Birth Name
Reginald Kenneth Dwight
Birth Date
Mar 25, 1947
Birth Place
Pinner, Middlesex, England
Elton John Album Discography
Rock
album / discography

Revamp

Island Records

Rock
album / discography

Restoration

MCA Nashville

Rock
album / discography

Diamonds

UMe

Rock
Rock
album / discography

Wonderful Crazy Night

Mercury Records

Rock
album / discography

The Diving Board

Capitol

Rock
album / discography

The Union

Decca

Rock
Rock
album / discography

Elton John [Deluxe Edition]

Island/Mercury

Rock
Rock
Rock
album / discography

The Captain & the Kid

Polygram International

Rock
album / discography

The Captain and the Kid

Interscope

Rock
album / discography

Love Songs [2005]

Universal International

Rock
album / discography

Very Best of Elton John [Universal Intl.]

Universal International

Rock
album / discography

Chronicles

Island

Rock
album / discography

Peachtree Road

Universal

Rock
album / discography

Greatest Hits 2003-2004

Universal International

Rock
album / discography

Live at the Ritz

Universal International

Rock
Rock
Rock
album / discography

Prologue

MF

Rock
album / discography

West Coast Songs

Mercury

Rock
album / discography

One Night Only

Universal

Rock
album / discography

The Muse

Polygram

Rock
album / discography

Aida

Rocket/Island

Rock
Rock
album / discography

Big Picture

Mercury

Rock
album / discography

Picture Book

Mercury

Rock
album / discography

Love Songs [1996]

Mercury

Rock
album / discography

Made in England

Rocket/Island

Rock
album / discography

Love Songs [1995]

Rocket

Rock
album / discography

Duets

MCA

Rock
album / discography

The One

MCA

Rock
album / discography

Rare Masters

Polydor/Chronicles

Rock
album / discography

Song Book

Alex

Rock
album / discography

4-CD Box Set

Alex

Rock
Rock
album / discography

Reg Strikes Back

Rocket

Rock
album / discography

Biggest

Starr

Rock
album / discography

Live in Australia

Rocket

Rock
Rock
album / discography

Greatest Hits, Vol. 2

PolyGram

Rock
album / discography

Ice on Fire

Rocket

Rock
album / discography

Your Songs

MCA

Rock
Rock
Rock
album / discography

Hit Selections from Elton John

David Geffen Co.

Rock
album / discography

The New Collection

Premier

Rock
Rock
Rock
album / discography

Elton

Cambra

Rock
album / discography

Jump Up!

David Geffen Co.

Rock
album / discography

Crocodile Rock

Karussell

Rock
album / discography

Love Songs [1982]

Rocket

Rock
album / discography

The Fox

MCA

Rock
album / discography

The Album

Hallmark

Rock
album / discography

21 at 33

MCA

Rock
album / discography

Milestones

K-Tel

Rock
album / discography

Lady Samantha

Polygram International

Rock
album / discography

Victim of Love

MCA

Rock
album / discography

A Single Man

MCA

Rock
album / discography

London & New York

Hallmark

Rock
Rock
album / discography

Here and There

MCA

Rock
album / discography

Blue Moves

MCA

Rock
Rock
album / discography

Caribou

MCA

Rock
album / discography

Greatest Hits

Polydor

Rock
album / discography

Honky Chateau

UNI

Rock
Rock
album / discography

11-17-70

UNI

Rock
Rock
album / discography

Elton John

UNI

Rock
album / discography

Empty Sky

MCA

Rock