Elton John Profile
Elton John Profile Photo

Elton John

Famous As
Pop singer
Birth Name
Reginald Kenneth Dwight
Birth Date
Mar 25, 1947
Birth Place
Pinner, Middlesex, England
Famous As
Pop singer
Popular for
Single "Your Song" from the album "Elton John" (1970)
Birth Name
Reginald Kenneth Dwight
Birth Date
Mar 25, 1947
Birth Place
Pinner, Middlesex, England
Height
5' 7"
Nationality
British
Education
  • Attended Royal Academy of Music, London, England
Father
Stanley Dwight
Mother
Sheila Farebrother
Spouse
Renate Blauel (recording engineer, 14-Feb-84 - 18-Nov-88), David Furnish (filmmaker, since 21-Dec-05)
Relation
John Reid (accountant), Linda Woodrow, Hugh Williams (real estate agent), John Scott (executive)
Son
Zachary Jackson Levon Furnish-John (b. 25-Dec-10), Elijah Joseph Daniel Furnish-John (b. 11-Jan-13)
Elton John Video Gallery

It's a Sin (BRIT Awards 2021 Performance) [Feat. Years & Years]

video

Chosen Family (Performance Lyric Video) [Feat. Rina Sawayama]

video

Scarecrow (Piano/Tambourine Demo / Lyric Video)

video

The Flowers Will Never Die (Piano Demo / Lyric Video)

video

Baby I Miss You (Band Demo / Lyric Video)

video

All That I'm Allowed (I'm Thankful)

video