Ellie Goulding Profile
Ellie Goulding Profile Photo

Ellie Goulding

Famous As
Singer, songwriter
Birth Name
Elena Jane Goulding
Birth Date
Dec 30, 1986
Birth Place
Hereford, Herefordshire, England
Famous As
Singer, songwriter
Popular for
Debut album "Lights" (2010)
Birth Name
Elena Jane Goulding
Birth Date
Dec 30, 1986
Birth Place
Hereford, Herefordshire, England
Height
5' 5"
Nationality
British
Education
  • Attended Lady Hawkins' High School in Kington, Herefordshire
  • Attended Hereford Sixth Form College
  • Attended University of Kent
Father
Arthur Goulding
Mother
Tracey (nee Clark)
Spouse
Caspar Jopling (art dealer, since 31-Aug-19)
Relation
Jeremy Irvine (actor), Greg James (DJ), Skrillex (DJ-producer), Ed Sheeran (singer), Dougie Poynter (musician)
Son
Arthur Ever Winter Jopling (b. 29-Apr-21)
Ellie Goulding Video Gallery

River (Acoustic)

video

Anything Could Happen (Fan Lyric Video)

video

Love I'm Given

video

Slow Grenade (Vevo Live Performance) [Feat. Lauv]

video

Start (Live) [Feat. serpentwithfeet]

video

New Heights (Vevo Live Performance)

video