Ellen Burstyn
Ellen Burstyn Profile Photo

Ellen Burstyn

Famous As
Actress
Birth Name
Edna Rae Gillooly
Birth Date
Dec 7, 1932
Birth Place
Detroit, Michigan, USA
Ellen Burstyn Movie Filmography
Title Star As Genre Info
Lucy in the Sky Nana Holbrook - aka "Pale Blue Dot"
Welcome to Pine Grove! Helen Wilson - -
Title Star As Genre Info
All I Wish - - aka "A Little Something for Your Birthday"
Title Star As Genre Info
Bathing Flo Mother Flo - -
Fuddy Meers Gertie - -
Nostalgia - - -
The House of Tomorrow - - -
The Tale Nettie - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Custody Beatrice Fisher - -
Diamond in the Dust Nana Louise - -
House of Cards Elizabeth Hale TV -
Wake (2016) - - -
Wiener-Dog Nana - -
Title Star As Genre Info
About Scout Gram - -
The Age of Adaline Flemming - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Draft Day Barb Weaver - -
Flowers in the Attic Olivia Foxworth - -
Interstellar Old Murph - -
Louie Evanka TV -
Old Soul Eileen TM -
Petals on the Wind Olivia Foxworth - -
River of Fundament Hathfertiti - -
The Calling Emily Micallef - -
Two Men in Town Garnett's mother - -
When Marnie Was There Nan (voice) - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Wish You Well Louisa Mae Cardinal - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Coma Mrs. Emerson TV -
Political Animals Margaret Barrish TV -
Title Star As Genre Info
Another Happy Day Doris Baker - -
Someday This Pain Will Be Useful to You Nanette - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Main Street Georgiana Carr - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Greta Katherine - -
Possible Side Effects - TM -
The Mighty Macs Mother St. John - -
The Velveteen Rabbit Swan (voice) - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Lovely, Still Mary Malone - -
The Loss of a Teardrop Diamond Addie - -
W Barbara Bush - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Big Love Nancy Davis Dutton TV -
Mitch Albom's for One More Day Pauline (Posey) Benetto TM -
The Stone Angel Hagar - -
Title Star As Genre Info
30 Days Maura - -
The Book of Daniel Bishop Beatrice Congreve TV -
The Elephant King Diana Hunt - -
The Fountain Dr. Lillian Guzetti - -
The Wicker Man Sister Summerslsle - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Mrs. Harris Former Tarnower Steady TM -
Our Fathers Mary Ryan TM -
Title Star As Genre Info
The Five People You Meet in Heaven Ruby TM -
The Madam's Family: The Truth About the Canal Street Brothel Tommie TM -
Title Star As Genre Info
Brush with Fate Rika TM -
Title Star As Genre Info
Distance Voice Over - -
Divine Secrets of the Ya-Ya Sisterhood Viviane Joan 'Vivi' Abbott Walker - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Dodson's Journey Mother TM -
Within These Walls Joan Thomas TM -
Title Star As Genre Info
Mermaid Trish TM -
Requiem for a Dream Sara Goldfarb - -
That's Life Dolly DeLucca TV -
The Yards Val Handler - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Night Ride Home Maggie TM -
Walking Across Egypt Mattie Rigsbee - -
You Can Thank Me Later Shirley Cooperberg - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Playing by Heart Mildred - -
The Patron Saint of Liars June Clatterbuck TM -
Title Star As Genre Info
A Deadly Vision Yvette Watson TM -
Deceiver Mook - -
Flash Laura Strong TM -
Title Star As Genre Info
Cross the Line Mary Davis - -
Our Son, the Matchmaker Iva Mae Longwell TM -
The Spitfire Grill Hannah Ferguson - -
Timepiece Maud Gannon TM -
Title Star As Genre Info
Follow the River Gretel TM -
How to Make an American Quilt Hy - -
My Brother's Keeper Helen TM -
Roommates Judith - -
The Baby-Sitters Club Emily Haberman - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Getting Gotti Jo Giacalone TM -
Getting Out Arlie's Mother TM -
The Color of Evening Kate O'Rielly - -
Trick of the Eye Frances Griffin TM -
When a Man Loves a Woman Emily - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Shattered Trust: The Shari Karney Story Joan Delvecchio TM -
The Cemetery Club Esther Moskowitz - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Taking Back My Life: The Nancy Ziegenmeyer Story Wilma TM -
Title Star As Genre Info
Dying Young Mrs. O'Neil - -
Grand Isle Mademoiselle Reisz - -
Mrs. Lambert Remembers Love Lillian 'Lil' Lambert TM -
Title Star As Genre Info
When You Remember Me Nurse Cooder TM -
Title Star As Genre Info
Hanna's War Katalin - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Dear America: Letters Home from Vietnam Mrs. Stocks (voice) TM -
Look Away Mary Todd Lincoln TM -
Pack of Lies Barbara Jackson TM -
Title Star As Genre Info
Act of Vengeance Margaret Yablonski TM -
Something in Common Lynn Hollander TM -
The Ellen Burstyn Show Ellen Brewer TV -
Title Star As Genre Info
Into Thin Air Joan Walker TM -
Surviving Tina Brogan TM -
Twice in a Lifetime Kate MacKenzie - -
Title Star As Genre Info
The Ambassador Alex Hacker - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Silence of the North Olive Frederickson - -
The People vs. Jean Harris Jean Harris TM -
Title Star As Genre Info
Resurrection Edna - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Kravgi gynaikon Brenda Collins - -
Same Time, Next Year Doris - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Providence Sonia Langham - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Alice Doesn't Live Here Anymore Alice Hyatt - -
Harry and Tonto Shirley Mallard - -
Thursday's Game Lynne Evers TM -
Title Star As Genre Info
The Exorcist Chris MacNeil - -
Title Star As Genre Info
The King of Marvin Gardens Sally - -
Title Star As Genre Info
The Last Picture Show Lois Farrow - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Alex in Wonderland Beth Morrison - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Pit Stop Ellen McLeod - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Iron Horse Julie Parsons TV -
Title Star As Genre Info
For Those Who Think Young Dr. Pauline Swenson - -
Goodbye Charlie Franny Salzman - -
Title Star As Genre Info
The Big Brain Ellen TM -
Title Star As Genre Info
Ben Casey Connie / Dr. Leslie Fraser TV -
Gunsmoke Amy Waters / Polly Mims TV -
Title Star As Genre Info
77 Sunset Strip Sandra Keene / Betty Benson TV -
Title Star As Genre Info
The Christmas Tree Elizabeth TM -