Ella Fitzgerald
Ella Fitzgerald Profile Photo

Ella Fitzgerald

Famous As
Jazz singer
Birth Name
Ella Jane Fitzgerald
Birth Date
Apr 25, 1917
Birth Place
Newport News, Virginia, USA
Ella Fitzgerald Album Discography
Vocal
album / discography

Ella at Zardi's

Verve

Vocal
Vocal
album / discography

Performance

Fuel 2000

Vocal
album / discography

1954-1955

Classics France

Vocal
album / discography

Just a Simple Melody

Yoyo Music

Vocal
album / discography

Originals

Music Brokers

Vocal
Vocal
Vocal
Vocal
Vocal
album / discography

Love, Ella

Verve

Vocal
Vocal
album / discography

Ella and Louis: Trilogy

Music Brokers Arg

Vocal
album / discography

Live in Stockholm 1957

Lone Hill Jazz

Vocal
album / discography

I'm Just a Lucky So and So

Past Perfect

Vocal
album / discography

Rock It for Me

Eclipse Music Group

Vocal
album / discography

Christmas with Ella Fitzgerald

Cema Special Markets

Vocal
Vocal
Vocal
album / discography

Memories

MCA

Vocal
album / discography

All That Jazz

Pablo

Vocal
album / discography

Easy Living

Pablo

Vocal
album / discography

Speak Love

Pablo

Vocal
Vocal
album / discography

Ella Abraca Jobim

Pablo

Vocal
album / discography

A Perfect Match

Pablo

Vocal
album / discography

A Classy Pair

Pablo

Vocal
album / discography

Lady Time

Pablo

Vocal
album / discography

Montreux '77

Pablo

Vocal
Vocal
album / discography

Montreux '75

Pablo

Vocal
album / discography

At the Montreaux Festival

Original Jazz Classics

Vocal
Vocal
album / discography

Ella and Oscar

Pablo

Vocal
album / discography

Fine and Mellow

Pablo

Vocal
album / discography

Ella in London

Pablo

Vocal
album / discography

Take Love Easy

JVC

Vocal
album / discography

Carnegie Hall 1973, Vol. 1

Jazzotheque

Vocal
album / discography

Carnegie Hall 1973, Vol. 2

Jazzotheque

Vocal
album / discography

Dream Dancing

Pablo

Vocal
album / discography

Ella Loves Cole

Atlantic

Vocal
album / discography

Ella à Nice

Original Jazz Classics

Vocal
Vocal
album / discography

Ella

Collectables

Vocal
album / discography

Misty Blue

Capitol

Vocal
Vocal
album / discography

Brighten the Corner

Capitol

Vocal
album / discography

Whisper Not

Verve

Vocal
Vocal
Vocal
album / discography

Ella in Hamburg

Verve

Vocal
album / discography

Hello, Dolly!

Verve

Vocal
Vocal
Vocal
album / discography

Ella and Basie!

Verve

Vocal
Vocal
Vocal
album / discography

Ella in Hollywood

Verve

Vocal
album / discography

The Intimate Ella

Verve

Vocal
album / discography

Ella in Berlin

Verve

Vocal
album / discography

Hello Love

Verve

Vocal
Vocal
Vocal
album / discography

At Newport

Verve

Vocal
Vocal
album / discography

Get Happy

Verve

Vocal
Vocal
album / discography

Lady Be Good!

Verve

Vocal
Vocal
album / discography

Ella and Louis

Verve

Vocal
Vocal
Vocal
album / discography

Ella, Lena and Billie

Columbia

Vocal
Vocal
album / discography

Sweet and Hot

Decca

Vocal
album / discography

Gershwin Songs

Decca

Vocal
album / discography

Souvenir Album

Decca

Vocal
album / discography

Ella & Ray

Jazz Live

Vocal
Vocal
album / discography

New York 1940

Jazz Anthology

Vocal
Vocal
album / discography

Hey, Jude

Prestige

Vocal
Vocal
Vocal
album / discography

The Lady in Concert

Hit Parade International [Italy]