Elisabeth Shue
Elisabeth Shue Profile Photo

Elisabeth Shue

Famous As
Actress
Birth Name
Elisabeth Judson Shue
Birth Date
Oct 6, 1963
Birth Place
Wilmington, Delaware, USA
Elisabeth Shue Movie Filmography
Title Star As Genre Info
Greyhound - - -
The Boys Madelyn Stillwell TV -
Title Star As Genre Info
Death Wish Paul Kersey's wife - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Battle of the Sexes Riggs' wife - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Behaving Badly Pamela Bender - aka "Feed the Dog"
Title Star As Genre Info
Chasing Mavericks Christy Moriarity - aka "Of Men and Mavericks"
CSI: Crime Scene Investigation Julie Finlay TV -
Hope Springs (2012) Karen, The Bartender - -
House at the End of the Street Sarah - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Janie Jones Mary Ann Jones - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Piranha 3-D Sheriff Julie Forester - -
Ving Rhames Wins Oscar for Piranha 3D Elizabeth Shue - -
Waking Madison Dr. Elizabeth Barnes - aka Mad World
Title Star As Genre Info
Curb Your Enthusiasm Virginia TV -
Don McKay Sonny - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Hamlet 2 Elisabeth Shue - -
Title Star As Genre Info
First Born Laura - -
Gracie Lindsay Bowen - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Dreamer: Inspired by a True Story Lily - -
Hide and Seek Elizabeth - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Mysterious Skin Ellen McCormick - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Leo Mary Bloom - -
Tuck Everlasting Narrator (voice) - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Amy & Isabelle Isabelle Goodrow TM aka Oprah Winfrey Presents: Amy and Isabelle
Title Star As Genre Info
Hollow Man Linda McKay - aka Hollow Man - Unsichtbare Gefahr (Germany)
Title Star As Genre Info
Molly Molly McKay - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Cousin Bette Jenny Cadine - -
Palmetto Mrs. Donnelly aka Rhea Malroux - aka Dumme sterben nicht aus
Title Star As Genre Info
Deconstructing Harry Fay - -
The Saint Dr. Emma Russell - -
Title Star As Genre Info
The Trigger Effect Annie Kay - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Leaving Las Vegas Sera - aka Leaving Las Vegas
Underneath Susan Crenshaw - aka The Underneath
Title Star As Genre Info
Blind Justice Caroline - aka Canaan's Way
Radio Inside Natalie - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Heart and Souls Anne - -
Twenty Bucks Emily Adams - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Hale the Hero - TM -
Title Star As Genre Info
Soapdish Lori Craven/Angelique - -
The Marrying Man Adele Horner - aka Too Hot to Handle
Title Star As Genre Info
Back to the Future Part III Jennifer Parker - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Back to the Future Part II Jennifer Parker/McFly - -
Body Wars Dr. Cynthia Lair - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Cocktail Jordan Mooney - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Adventures in Babysitting Chris Parker - aka A Night on the Town
Double Switch Kathy Shelton TM -
Title Star As Genre Info
Link Jane Chase - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Call to Glory Jackie Sarnac TM -
The Karate Kid Ali Mills - -
Title Star As Genre Info
The Royal Romance of Charles and Diana Lynn Osborne TM -