Elisabeth Shue
Elisabeth Shue Profile Photo

Elisabeth Shue

Famous As
Actress
Birth Name
Elisabeth Judson Shue
Birth Date
Oct 6, 1963
Birth Place
Wilmington, Delaware, USA
Elisabeth Shue Awards
(*): W=Win, N=Nomination
Year * Category Works Shared
1996 N Best Actress in a Leading Role Leaving Las Vegas (1995) -
Year * Category Works Shared
1987 N Best Actress Link (1986) -
Year * Category Works Shared
1996 N Best Performance by an Actress in a Leading Role Leaving Las Vegas (1995) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2001 N Favorite Actress - Science Fiction Hollow Man (2000) -
1998 N Favorite Actress - Suspense The Saint (1997) -
Year * Category Works Shared
1995 W Best Actress Leaving Las Vegas (1995) -
Year * Category Works Shared
1996 N Best Actress Leaving Las Vegas (1995) -
Year * Category Works Shared
1996 W Best Actor Leaving Las Vegas (1995) -
Year * Category Works Shared
1996 N Best Performance by an Actress in a Motion Picture - Drama Leaving Las Vegas (1995) -
Year * Category Works Shared
1996 W Best Female Lead Leaving Las Vegas (1995) -
Year * Category Works Shared
1995 W Best Actress Leaving Las Vegas (1995) -
Year * Category Works Shared
1996 W Best Actress Leaving Las Vegas (1995) -
Year * Category Works Shared
1988 W - Adventures in Babysitting (1987) Molly Ringwald for For Keeps (1988)
Year * Category Works Shared
1996 N Outstanding Performance by a Female Actor in a Leading Role Leaving Las Vegas (1995) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2005 N Choice Movie Scream Scene Hide and Seek (2005) -
Year * Category Works Shared
1985 W Best Young Supporting Actress in a Motion Picture Musical, Comedy, Adventure or Drama The Karate Kid (1984) -