Edgar Ramirez
Edgar Ramirez Profile Photo

Edgar Ramirez

Famous As
Actor
Birth Name
Edgar Filiberto Ramirez Arellano
Birth Date
Mar 25, 1977
Birth Place
San Cristobal, Venezuela
Edgar Ramirez Awards
(*): W=Win, N=Nomination
Year * Category Works Shared
2012 W Favorite Movie Actor: Supporting Role Wrath of the Titans (2012) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2008 W - Cyrano Fernandez (2007) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2011 W Most Promising Actor (Meilleur espoir masculin) Carlos (2010) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2019 N Best Performance by an Actor in a Supporting Role in a Series, Limited Series or Motion Picture Made for Television American Crime Story (2018) (TV) -
2011 N Best Performance by an Actor in a Mini-Series or a Motion Picture Made for Television Carlos (2010) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2016 W Ensemble of the Year Gold (2016) Matthew McConaughey, Bryce Dallas Howard, Stacy Keach
Year * Category Works Shared
2011 N Actor of the Year Carlos (2010) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2011 N Best Actor Carlos (2010) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2008 W - Cyrano Fernandez (2007) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2011 W Mini-Series - Best Performance by an Actor Carlos (2010) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2011 N Best Actor Carlos (2010) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2011 N Best Actor Carlos (2010) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2011 W - Carlos (2010) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2018 N Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Limited Series or Movie The Assassination of Gianni Versace: American Crime Story (2018) (TV) -
2011 N Outstanding Lead Actor in a Miniseries or Movie Carlos (2010) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2019 N Actor in a Supporting Role in a Series, Miniseries & Limited Series or Motion Picture made for Television American Crime Story (2016) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2011 N Outstanding Performance by a Male Actor in a Television Movie or Miniseries Carlos (2010) -