Dwight Howard Profile
Dwight Howard Profile Photo

Dwight Howard

Famous As
Basketball player
Birth Name
Dwight David Howard
Birth Date
Dec 8, 1985
Birth Place
Atlanta, Georgia, USA
Famous As
Basketball player
Popular for
A winner of the 2008 NBA Slam Dunk Contest
Birth Name
Dwight David Howard
Birth Date
Dec 8, 1985
Birth Place
Atlanta, Georgia, USA
Height
6' 11"
Nationality
American
Education
  • Attended Southwest Atlanta Christian Academy
Father
Dwight Sr.
Mother
Sheryl Howard
Relation
Royce Reed, Christine Vest (singer)
Son
Braylon (b. 18-Nov-07)
Dwight Howard Video Gallery

'Save the Centers' - The NOC Ad

video

Adidas 'The Beast' Commercial (with Ken Jeong)

video

Houston Rockets Media Day Promo

video

Gatorade G Series Locker Room

video

ESPN 'This Is SportsCenter' Commercial

video

Adidas Commercial 2

video