Drake Bell
Drake Bell Profile Photo

Drake Bell

Famous As
Singer, actor
Birth Name
Jared Drake Bell
Birth Date
Jun 27, 1986
Birth Place
Orange County, California, USA
Drake Bell Awards
(*): W=Win, N=Nomination
Year * Category Works Shared
2008 W Top TV Series Drake & Josh (2004) (TV) Chris Alan Lee
Year * Category Works Shared
2008 W Favorite Television Actor Drake & Josh (2004) (TV) -
2007 W Favorite TV Actor Drake & Josh (2004) (TV) -
2007 N Favorite TV Show Drake & Josh (2004) (TV) -
2006 W Best TV Show Drake & Josh (2004) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2007 W Best Male Singer - -
2007 N Best TV Actor Drake & Josh (2004) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2010 W Big Kid Award - -
2009 W Favorite Television Star Drake & Josh (2004) (TV) -
2008 W Favorite Television Star Drake & Josh (2004) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2008 W Choice Movie: Breakout Male Superhero Movie (2008) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2006 N Best Performance in a Feature Film - Young Ensemble Cast Yours, Mine and Ours (2005) Dean Collins, Jessica Habib, Miranda Cosgrove
2000 N Best Performance in a TV Movie or Pilot - Supporting Young Actor The Jack Bull (1999) (TV) -