Donald Faison
Donald Faison Profile Photo

Donald Faison

Famous As
Actor
Birth Name
Donald Adeosun Faison
Birth Date
Jun 22, 1974
Birth Place
New York City, New York, USA
Donald Faison Awards
(*): W=Win, N=Nomination
Year * Category Works Shared
2005 W Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Comedy Series Scrubs (2001) (TV) -
2004 W Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Comedy Series Scrubs (2001) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2013 N Outstanding Actor in a Comedy Series The Exes (2011) (TV) -
2010 N Outstanding Actor in a Comedy Series Scrubs (2001) (TV) -
2009 N Outstanding Actor in a Comedy Series Scrubs (2001) (TV) -
2008 N Outstanding Actor in a Comedy Series Scrubs (2001) (TV) -
2007 N Outstanding Actor in a Comedy Series Scrubs (2001) (TV) -
2006 N Outstanding Actor in a Comedy Series Scrubs (2001) (TV) -
2005 N Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Comedy Series Scrubs (2001) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2007 N Choice TV: Sidekick Scrubs (2001) (TV) -
2006 N TV - Choice Sidekick Scrubs (2001) (TV) -
2005 N Choice TV Sidekick Scrubs (2001) (TV) -
2004 N Choice TV Sidekick Scrubs (2001) (TV) -