Don Omar
Don Omar Profile Photo

Don Omar

Famous As
Reggaeton singer/rapper
Birth Name
William Omar Landron
Birth Date
Feb 10, 1978
Birth Place
Carolina, Puerto Rico
Don Omar Awards
(*): W=Win, N=Nomination
Year * Category Works Shared
2012 N Favorite Artist - Latin - -
2006 N Favorite Latin Artist - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2016 N Latin Rhythm Albums Artist of the Year, Solo - -
2016 N Latin Rhythm Album of the Year "The Last Don II" -
2015 N Latin Rhythm Songs Artist of the Year, Solo - -
2014 W Latin Rhythm Songs Artist of the Year, Solo - -
2014 N Latin Rhythm Albums Artist of the Year, Solo - -
2014 N Latin Rhythm Album of the Year "Don Omar Presents MT02: New Generation" -
2013 W Digital Song of the Year "Dutty Love" Natty Natasha
2013 W Digital Song of the Year "Danza Kuduro" Lucenzo
2013 W Song of the Year, Male - -
2013 W Streaming Song of the Year "Danza Kuduro" Lucenzo
2013 W Song of the Year, Vocal Event "Dutty Love" Natty Natasha
2013 W Social Artist of the Year - -
2013 W Albums Artist of the Year, Male - -
2013 W Digital Album of the Year "Don Omar Presents MT02: New Generation" -
2013 W Latin Rhythm Song of the Year "Hasta Que Salga El Sol" -
2013 W Latin Rhythm Song of the Year "Dutty Love" Natty Natasha
2013 W Latin Rhythm Song of the Year, Solo - -
2013 W Latin Rhythm Album of the Year "Don Omar Presents MT02: New Generation" -
2013 W Latin Pop Albums Artist of the Year, Solo - -
2013 W Song of the Year "Dutty Love" Natty Natasha
2013 W Artist of the Year - -
2013 W Airplay Song of the Year "Dutty Love" Natty Natasha
2012 W Latin Rhythm Albums Artist of the Year, Solo - -
2012 W Song of the Year "Taboo" -
2012 W Song of the Year, Vocal Event "Danza Kuduro" Lucenzo
2012 W Digital Song of the Year "Danza Kuduro" Lucenzo
2012 W Airplay Song of the Year "Taboo" -
2012 W Latin Pop Song of the Year "Taboo" -
2012 W Latin Rhythm Song of the Year "Danza Kuduro" Lucenzo
2012 W Latin Rhythm Songs Artist of the Year, Solo - -
2011 W Latin Rhythm Airplay, Tema del Ano "Danza Kuduro" -
2011 N Hot Latin Songs, Colaboracion Vocal "Danza Kuduro" Lucenzo
2011 N Latin Rhythm Albums, Disco del Ano "Don Omar Presents: Meet the Orphans: The King Is Back" -
2011 N Latin Rhythm Airplay , Artista del Ano, Solista - -
2011 N Latin Rhythm Albums, Artista del Ano, Solista - -
2011 N Social 50, Artista Latino del Ano - -
2010 N Tropical Airplay Artist of the Year, Male - -
2010 N Latin Rhythm Airplay Artist of the Year, Solo - -
2010 N Latin Rhythm Album of the Year "iDon" -
2010 N Latin Rhythm Albums Artist of the Year, Solo - -
2010 N Latin Digital Download of the Year "Virtual Diva" -
2008 N Reggaeton Song of the Year "Ayer La Vi" -
2007 W Reggaeton Album of the Year "King of Kings" -
2007 N Top Latin Albums Artist of the Year - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2013 N Top Latin Artist - -
2013 N Top Latin Song "Dutty Love" Natty Natasha
2013 N Top Latin Song "Hasta Que Salga El Sol" -
2012 W Top Latin Song "Danza Kuduro" Lucenzo
2012 N Top Latin Song "Taboo" -
Year * Category Works Shared
2008 N Outstanding Music Artist (Mejor Artista Musical) "King of Kings: Live" -
Year * Category Works Shared
2011 N Best Latin/Reggaeton Track "Danza Kuduro" Lucento
2007 N Best Latin/Reggaeton Track "Dale Don Dale" -
Year * Category Works Shared
2015 N Favorite Male Artist - Urban - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2015 N Best Urban Music Album "The Last Don II" -
2012 W Best Urban Music Album "Mto 2 (New Generation)" -
2012 W Best Urban Song "Hasta Que Salga el Sol" -
2011 N Best Urban Music Album "Don Omar Presents Meet the Orphans" -
2011 N Best Urban Song "Danza Kuduro" Lucenzo
2009 N Best Urban Music Album "iDon" -
2009 N Best Urban Song "Sexy Robotica" -
2007 N Best Urban Song "No Se De Ella 'My Space'" Eliel Lind
2006 N Best Urban Music Album "King of Kings" -
Year * Category Works Shared
2007 N Mejor Artista Urbano (Best Urban Artist) - -
2007 N Best Urban Artist - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2011 N Best Latino Artist of 2011 "Danza Kuduro" Lucenzo
Year * Category Works Shared
2006 W - - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2017 N Urban - Colaboration of the Year "Mayor Que Yo 3" Luny Tunes, Daddy Yankee, Wisin, Yandel
2016 N Urban - Artist of the Year - -
2016 N Urban - Song of the Year "Soledad" -
2016 N Urban - Album of the Year "The Last Don II" -
2011 N Urban & General Song of the Year (Urban y General Cancion del Ano) "Hasta Abajo" -
2011 N Urban & General Artist of the Year (Urban y General Artista del Ano) - -
2009 N Urban Artist of the Year - -
2009 N Urban Album of the Year "King of Kings Live" -
2008 N Urban Artist of the Year - -
2007 W Video del Aņo (Video of the Year) "Angelito" -
2007 N Artista del Aņo (Artist of the Year - Urban Genre) - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2013 N Mi Artista Urbano (My Urban Artist) - -
2010 N Mi Artista Urbano Favorito Es... (Favorite Urban Artist) - -
2007 N Mi Video Favorito "Angelito" -
2007 N Mi Artista Urbano - -