Dominic West
Dominic West Profile Photo

Dominic West

Famous As
Actor
Birth Name
Dominic Gerard Francis Eagleton West
Birth Date
Oct 15, 1969
Birth Place
Sheffield, Yorkshire, England, UK
Dominic West Movie Filmography
Title Star As Genre Info
Les Miserables Jean Valjean TV -
Title Star As Genre Info
Tomb Raider Lord Richard Croft - -
Title Star As Genre Info
The Square Julian - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Finding Dory Rudder (voice) - -
Genius Ernest Hemmingway - -
I Feel Fine - - -
Money Monster Walt Camby - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Testament of Youth Mr. Brittain - -
The Affair Noah TV -
Title Star As Genre Info
Pride (2014) Jonathan - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Boy Cried Wolf Hughie - -
Burton and Taylor Richard Burton - -
The Girl with the Mechanical Maiden Inventor - -
Title Star As Genre Info
John Carter Sab Than - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Appropriate Adult Fred West TV -
Johnny English Reborn Ambrose - -
The Awakening Robert Mallory - -
The Hour Hector Madden TV -
The Lactating Automaton Inventor - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Centurion Virilus - -
Jackboots on Whitehall Fiske - -
Words of the Blitz Sir John Colville - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Breaking the Mould Professor Howard Florey TM -
From Time to Time Caxton - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Hold On Delivery Man - -
Punisher: War Zone Billy / Jigsaw - -
The Devil's Whore Oliver Cromwell TV -
Title Star As Genre Info
Hannibal Rising Inspector Popil - aka Hannibal Lecter - Les origines du mal (France)
Title Star As Genre Info
300 Theron - aka 300: The IMAX Experience
Stingray Luther - -
Title Star As Genre Info
The Forgotten Ash Correll - aka Stranger
Title Star As Genre Info
Mona Lisa Smile Bill Dunbar - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Chicago Fred Casely - -
Ten Minutes Older: The Cello Young Man (segment "About Time 2") - -
The Wire Det. James 'Jimmy' McNulty TV -
Title Star As Genre Info
Rock Star Kirk Cuddy, Steel Dragon Guitarist - -
The Life and Adventures of Nicholas Nickleby Sir Mulberry Hawk TM aka Nicholas Nickleby
Title Star As Genre Info
28 Days Jasper - -
Title Star As Genre Info
A Christmas Carol Fred (Scrooge's nephew) TM -
A Midsummer Night's Dream Lysander - aka William Shakespeare's A Midsummer Night's Dream
Star Wars: Episode I - The Phantom Menace Palace guard - aka The Phantom Menace
Title Star As Genre Info
Out of Hours Dr. Paul Featherstone TV -
Title Star As Genre Info
Diana & Me Rob Naylor - -
Spice World Photographer - aka Spice World: The Movie (Australia)
The Gambler Alexei - aka A jatekos (Hungary)
Title Star As Genre Info
E=mc2 Spike - aka Wavelength
Surviving Picasso Paulo Picasso - -
True Blue Donald MacDonald - aka Miracle at Oxford
Title Star As Genre Info
Richard III Henry, Earl of Richmond - -
Title Star As Genre Info
3 Joes Joe Smoker - -