Dominic West
Dominic West Profile Photo

Dominic West

Famous As
Actor
Birth Name
Dominic Gerard Francis Eagleton West
Birth Date
Oct 15, 1969
Birth Place
Sheffield, Yorkshire, England, UK
Dominic West Awards
(*): W=Win, N=Nomination
Year * Category Works Shared
2014 N Best Leading Actor Burton and Taylor (2013) (TV Movie) -
2012 W Best Leading Actor Appropriate Adult (2011) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2003 W Best Acting Ensemble Chicago (2002) Christine Baranski, Richard Gere, Catherine Zeta-Jones
Year * Category Works Shared
2012 N Best Actor in a Movie/Miniseries The Hour (2011) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2013 N Best Actor in a Movie or Mini-Series The Hour (2011) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2015 N Best Actor in a TV Series, Drama The Affair (2014) (TV) -
2012 N Best Performance by an Actor in a Mini-series or Motion Picture Made for Television The Hour (2011) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2003 N Best Acting Ensemble Chicago (2002) Christine Baranski, Richard Gere, Catherine Zeta-Jones
Year * Category Works Shared
2017 N Actor in a Series, Drama / Genre The Affair (2014) (TV) -
2016 N Actor in a Series, Drama The Affair (2014) (TV) -
2014 N Actor in a Miniseries or a Motion Picture Made for Television Burton and Taylor (2013) (TV Movie) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2003 W Outstanding Performance by the Cast of a Theatrical Motion Picture Chicago (2002) Christine Baranski, Richard Gere, Catherine Zeta-Jones