Djimon Hounsou
Djimon Hounsou Profile Photo

Djimon Hounsou

Famous As
Actor
Birth Name
Djimon Gaston Hounsou
Birth Date
Apr 24, 1964
Birth Place
Cotonou, Benin, West Africa
Djimon Hounsou Movie Filmography
Title Star As Genre Info
Captain Marvel Korath - -
How to Train Your Dragon: The Hidden World Drago (voice) - aka "How to Train Your Dragon 3"
Shazam! The Wizard - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Aquaman King Ricou (voice) - -
Serenity (2018) - - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Blazing Samurai Sumo (voice) - -
Destino Julius Ogunsola - -
I Am Heath Ledger Himself - -
King Arthur: Legend of the Sword Sir Bedivere - aka "Knights of the Roundtable: King Arthur"
The Lion's Share Samakab Roble - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Same Kind of Different as Me Denver - -
The Legend of Tarzan Chief Mbonga - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Air Cartwright - -
Furious 7 Jakande - aka "Fast and Furious 7"
The Vatican Tapes Vicar Imani - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Guardians of the Galaxy Korath the Pursuer - -
How to Train Your Dragon 2 Drago Bludvist (voice) - -
Seventh Son Radu - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Baggage Claim Quinton Jamison - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Elephant White Curtie Church - -
Special Forces Kovax - aka "Forces Speciales"
Title Star As Genre Info
Black Panther Black Panther / T'Challa (voice) TV -
The Tempest Caliban - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Push Agent Henry Carver - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Never Back Down Jean Roqua - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Blood Diamond Solomon Vandy - -
Eragon Ajihad - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Beauty Shop Joe - -
Constantine Midnite - -
The Island Albert Laurent - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Blueberry Woodhead - aka Renegade
Title Star As Genre Info
Alias Kazari Bomani TV -
Biker Boyz Motherland - -
Heroes Mystery Man - -
Lara Croft Tomb Raider: The Cradle of Life Kosa - aka Lara Croft Tomb Raider: Die Wiege des Lebens (Germany)
Title Star As Genre Info
Boulet, Le Det. Youssouf - aka Dead Weight
In America Mateo - -
The Four Feathers Abou Fatma - -
Title Star As Genre Info
The Tag Marshall - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Gladiator Juba - -
Passage du milieu Narrator - aka The Middle Passage
Title Star As Genre Info
Deep Rising Vivo - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Amistad Cinque - -
Ill Gotten Gains Fyah - -
The Small Hours - - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Stargate Horus - aka Stargate, la porte des etoiles (France)
Title Star As Genre Info
Killing Zoe Moise (voice) - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Unlawful Entry Prisoner on Bench - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Beverly Hills, 90210 Nightclub Doorman TV -
Without You I'm Nothing Ex-Boyfriend - -