Dick Van Dyke Profile
Dick Van Dyke Profile Photo

Dick Van Dyke

Famous As
Actor, comedian
Birth Name
Richard Wayne Van Dyke
Birth Date
Dec 13, 1925
Birth Place
West Plains, Missouri, USA
Famous As
Actor, comedian
Popular for
As Rob Petrie / Hezekiah Petrie in "The Dick Van Dyke Show" (1961-1966) (TV)
Birth Name
Richard Wayne Van Dyke
Birth Date
Dec 13, 1925
Birth Place
West Plains, Missouri, USA
Height
6' 1"
Nationality
American
Education
  • Attended Danville High School in Danville, Illinois
Father
Hazel Van McCord
Mother
Loren
Brother
Jerry Van Dyke (actor, younger)
Spouse
Margie Willett (12-Feb-48 - 4-May-84), Arlene Silver (makeup artist, since 29-Feb-12)
Son
Barry Van Dyke (actor, l. 31-Jul-51), Christian Van Dyke
Daughter
Carrie Beth van Dyke, Stacy Van Dyke (actress)
Dick Van Dyke Video Gallery

We're Going Caroling (Feat. Jane Lynch)

video

Hunt's All Natural Barbecue Sauce Commercial

video

1970's Kodak Camera Commercial

video

1960's Bosco Commercial

video

1960's Children's Dental Health Week PSA

video

Chutes Away Target Game Commercial

video