Dennis Quaid
Dennis Quaid Profile Photo

Dennis Quaid

Famous As
Actor, musician
Birth Name
Dennis William Quaid
Birth Date
Apr 9, 1954
Birth Place
Houston, Texas, USA
Dennis Quaid Awards
(*): W=Win, N=Nomination
Year * Category Works Shared
2001 N Best Supporting Actor Frequency (2000) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2001 N Favorite Actor - Suspense Frequency (2000) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2003 W - The Rookie (2002) John Lee Hancock (director), Mike Rich (writer), Gordon Gray (producer)
Year * Category Works Shared
2002 W Best Supporting Actor Far from Heaven (2002) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2010 N Outstanding Lead Actor in a Miniseries or a Movie The Special Relationship (2010) (TV Movie) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2011 N Best Performance by an Actor in a Mini-Series or Motion Picture Made for Television The Special Relationship (2010) (TV Movie) -
2003 N Best Performance by an Actor in a Supporting Role in a Motion Picture Far from Heaven (2002) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2003 W Best Supporting Male Far from Heaven (2002) -
1988 W Best Male Lead The Big Easy (1987) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2002 W Best Supporting Actor Far from Heaven (2002) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2003 W Best Supporting Actor Far from Heaven (2002) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2003 N Best Actor in a Supporting Role Far from Heaven (2002) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2010 N Best Actor in a Miniseries or a Motion Picture Made for Television The Special Relationship (2010) (TV Movie) -
2003 N Best Performance by an Actor in a Supporting Role, Drama Far from Heaven (2002) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2011 N Outstanding Performance by a Male Actor in a Television Movie or Miniseries The Special Relationship (2010) (TV Movie) -
2003 N Outstanding Performance by a Male Actor in a Supporting Role Far from Heaven (2002) -
2001 W Outstanding Performance by the Cast of a Theatrical Motion Picture Traffic (2000) Steven Bauer, Benjamin Bratt, James Brolin
Year * Category Works Shared
2009 W Male Star of the Year - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2005 W - - -
Year * Category Works Shared
1987 W - The Big Easy (1987) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2005 W Motion Picture (On November 16, 2005; At 7018 Hollywood Blvd.) - -