Dennis Haysbert
Dennis Haysbert Profile Photo

Dennis Haysbert

Famous As
Actor
Birth Name
Dennis Dexter Haysbert
Birth Date
Jun 2, 1954
Birth Place
San Mateo, California, USA
Dennis Haysbert Movie Filmography
Title Star As Genre Info
Breakthrough Doctor - aka "The Impossible (2019)"
Secret Obsession Detective Frank Page - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Land of the Free Yahiktee - -
Legacy of a Spy Fence - -
Noah's Room Jackson Hall - -
Reverie Charlie Ventana TV -
Title Star As Genre Info
Dear White People Narrator TV -
Fist Fight Superintendent Johnson - -
Kodachrome - - -
Marcus Garvey Biopic Mosiah Garvey Sr. - -
Naked Reginald Swope - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Brooklyn Nine-Nine Bob Annderson TV -
Dead Rising: Endgame General Lyons - -
Incorporated Julian Morse TV -
Jarhead 3: The Siege Major Lincoln - -
Sniper: Ghost Shooter Colonel - -
Undercover Rudy Jones TV -
Title Star As Genre Info
Baby, Baby, Baby Doctor Hankin - -
Backstrom Det. Sgt. John Almond TV -
Dead Rising: Watchtower General Lyons - -
Experimenter Ossie Davis - -
Heartburn Matthew Boa - -
Ted 2 Fertility Doctor - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Dear White People Dean - -
How Murray Saved Christmas Narrator (voice) TM -
Men, Women & Children - - -
Mr. Peabody & Sherman Judge (voice) - -
Sin City: A Dame to Kill For Manute - -
Sniper: Legacy The Colonel - -
Think Like a Man Too Uncle Eddie - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Battledogs Lt. General Christopher Monning TM -
Life of a King Searcy - -
LUV Mr. Fish - -
Trophy Wife Russ Bradley Morrison TV -
Welcome to the Jungle Mr. Crawford - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Wreck-It Ralph General Hologram (voice) - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Field of Dreams 2: Lockout Mann - -
Kung Fu Panda 2 Master Storming Ox (voice) - -
Kung Fu Panda: Secrets of the Masters Ox (voice) VI -
The Details Lincoln - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Cessation Dexter - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Breach Dean Plesac - -
Goodbye Bafana Nelson Mandela - aka The Color of Freedom
Title Star As Genre Info
24: The Game David Palmer (voice) VG -
Splinter Cell: Double Agent NSA Leader VG -
The Unit Jonas 'Snake Doctor' Blane TV -
Title Star As Genre Info
Empire Magonius TV -
Jarhead Major Lincoln - aka Jarhead - Willkommen im Dreck (Germany)
Title Star As Genre Info
Call of Duty: Finest Hour Narrator (voice) VG -
Secrets of Pearl Harbor Host/Narrator TM -
Splinter Cell: Pandora Tomorrow Irving Lambert (voice) VG aka Tom Clancy's Splinter Cell: Pandora Tomorrow
Title Star As Genre Info
Sinbad: Legend of the Seven Seas Kale (voice) - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Far from Heaven Raymond Deagan - aka Loin du paradis (France)
Title Star As Genre Info
24 President David Palmer TV -
Justice League Kilowog TV aka Justice League Unlimited
Soul Food Rick Grant TV -
Static Shock Chief Barnsdale TV -
Title Star As Genre Info
Love & Basketball Zeke McCall - -
What's Cooking? Ronald 'Ronnie' Williams - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Now and Again Dr. Theodore Morris TV -
Random Hearts Detective George Beaufort - -
The Minus Man Graves - -
The Thirteenth Floor Detective Larry McBain - aka Abwarts in die Zukunft (Germany: TV title)
Title Star As Genre Info
How to Make the Cruelest Month Manhattan Parks - -
Major League: Back to the Minors Pedro Cerrano - aka Major League III
Standoff Ty 'Bama' Jones - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Absolute Power Tim Collin - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Amanda - - -
Insomnia Arthur - -
The Writing on the Wall Sullivan TM aka Operation Schmetterling (Germany)
Widow's Kiss Eddie Costello TM -
Title Star As Genre Info
Heat Donald Breedan - -
Waiting to Exhale Kenneth Dawkins - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Major League II Pedro Cerrano - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Queen Davis TV aka Alex Haley's Queen
Return to Lonesome Dove Cherokee Jack Jackson TV -
Suture Clay Arlington - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Love Field Paul Cater - -
Mr. Baseball Max 'Hammer' Dubois - -
Title Star As Genre Info
K-9000 Nick Sanrio TM -
Title Star As Genre Info
Navy Seals Chief Billy Graham - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Major League Pedro Cerrano - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Crime Story Franklin Himes TV -
Just the Ten of Us Coach Duane Johnson TV -
Wilder Westen, inclusive Thief TV -
Title Star As Genre Info
A Summer to Remember Sheriff Pierce TM -
Growing Pains Frank TV -
Title Star As Genre Info
Off the Rack Cletus Maxwell TV -
The Return of Marcus Welby, M.D Dr. Beaumont TM -
Title Star As Genre Info
Code Red Stuff Wade TM -
Code Red Stuff' Wade TV -
Grambling's White Tiger James 'Shack' Harris TM -
Title Star As Genre Info
Buck Rogers in the 25th Century Communication-Probe Officer TV -
Quincy M.E Fred - Lab Assistant TV -