Dennis Haysbert
Dennis Haysbert Profile Photo

Dennis Haysbert

Famous As
Actor
Birth Name
Dennis Dexter Haysbert
Birth Date
Jun 2, 1954
Birth Place
San Mateo, California, USA
Dennis Haysbert Awards
(*): W=Win, N=Nomination
Year * Category Works Shared
2000 W Best Genre TV Supporting Actor Now and Again (1999) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2003 W Theatrical - Best Supporting Actor Far from Heaven (2002) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2003 N Best Supporting Actor Far from Heaven (2002) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2003 N Best Performance by an Actor in a Supporting Role in a Series, Mini-Series or Motion Picture Made for Television 24 (2001) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2009 N Outstanding Actor in a Drama Series The Unit (2006) (TV) -
2008 N Outstanding Actor in a Drama Series The Unit (2006) (TV) -
2007 N Outstanding Actor in a Drama Series The Unit (2006) (TV) -
2006 N Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Drama Series 24 (2001) (TV) -
2004 N Outstanding Actor in a Drama Series 24 (2001) (TV) -
2003 N Outstanding Actor in a Drama Series 24 (2001) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2003 W Best Performance by an Actor in a Supporting Role, Drama Far from Heaven (2002) -
2003 N Best Performance by an Actor in a Supporting Role in a Series, Drama 24 (2001) (TV) -
2001 N Best Performance by an Actor in a Series, Drama Now and Again (1999) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2005 N Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Drama Series 24 (2001) (TV) Kiefer Sutherland, Mary Lynn Rajskub, Elisha Cuthbert
2003 N Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Drama Series 24 (2001) (TV) Kiefer Sutherland, Leslie Hope, Elisha Cuthbert
Year * Category Works Shared
2006 W - - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2002 W Best Supporting Actor Far from Heaven (2002) -