Denis Leary
Denis Leary Profile Photo

Denis Leary

Famous As
Actor, comedian
Birth Name
Denis Colin Leary
Birth Date
Aug 18, 1957
Birth Place
Worcester, Massachusetts, USA
Denis Leary Movie Filmography
Title Star As Genre Info
The Moodys Sean, Sr. TV aka "A Moody Christmas"
Title Star As Genre Info
Animal Kingdom Billy TV -
Title Star As Genre Info
Ice Age: Collision Course Diego (voice) - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Freaks of Nature Rick Wilson - aka "The Kitchen Sink"
Sex&Drugs&Rock&Roll Johnny Rock TV -
Title Star As Genre Info
Draft Day Vince Penn - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Ice Age: Continental Drift Diego (voice) - -
Ice Age: Continental Drift - Arctic Games Diego (voice) VG -
Kiss My A$$ with Denis Leary - - -
The Amazing Spider-Man George Stacy - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Ice Age: Dawn of the Dinosaurs Diego (voice) - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Recount Michael Whouley TM -
Title Star As Genre Info
Ice Age 2: The Meltdown Diego (voice) VG -
Ice Age: The Meltdown Diego (voice) - aka Ice Age 2
Lost Historical Films on the Ice Age Period Diego (voice) VI -
Title Star As Genre Info
Rescue Me Tommy Gavin TV aka Rescue Me: FDNY
Title Star As Genre Info
Bad Boy Doug 'Dawg' Munford - aka Dawg
Ice Age Diego (voice) - -
The Secret Lives of Dentists Slater - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Double Whammy Ray Pluto - -
Final Bill - -
The Job Mike McNeil TV -
Title Star As Genre Info
Company Man Officer Fry - -
Lakeboat The Fireman - -
Sand Teddy - aka Sandstorm
Title Star As Genre Info
Do Not Disturb Simon - aka Silent Witness
Jesus' Son Wayne - -
The Thomas Crown Affair Michael McCann - -
True Crime Bob Findley - -
Title Star As Genre Info
A Bug's Life Francis (voice) - -
Small Soldiers Gil Mars - -
Snitch Bobby O'Grady - aka Noose
Wide Awake Mr. Beal - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Love Walked In Jack Hanaway - aka Ni el tiro del final (Argentina)
SUBWAYStories: Tales from the Underground Guy in Wheelchair TM aka Subway
Suicide Kings Lono Veccio - -
The MatchMaker Nick - -
The Real Blonde Doug - -
The Second Civil War Vinnie Franko TM -
Wag the Dog Fad King - -
Title Star As Genre Info
I Want My MTV Nicotine Fiend VI -
Two If by Sea Francis 'Frank' O'Brien - aka Stolen Hearts
Underworld Johnny Crown/Johnny Alt - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Favorite Deadly Sins Jake TM aka National Lampoon's Favorite Deadly Sins
Operation Dumbo Drop Lt. David Poole - aka Dumbo Drop
The Neon Bible Frank - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Gunmen Armor O'Malley - -
The Ref Gus - aka Hostile Hostages
Title Star As Genre Info
Demolition Man Edgar Friendly - -
Judgment Night Fallon - -
Loaded Weapon 1 Mike McCracken - aka National Lampoon's Loaded Weapon 1
The Sandlot Bill - aka The Sandlot Kids
Who's the Man? Sgt. Cooper - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Tonight with Jonathan Ross - TV -
Title Star As Genre Info
Strictly Business Jake - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Long Walk to Forever Newt - -