Demian Bichir
Demian Bichir Profile Photo

Demian Bichir

Famous As
Actor
Birth Name
Demian Bichir Najera
Birth Date
Aug 1, 1963
Birth Place
Mexico City, Distrito Federal
Demian Bichir Awards
(*): W=Win, N=Nomination
Year * Category Works Shared
2012 N Best Performance by an Actor in a Leading Role A Better Life (2011) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2012 N Favorite Movie Actor Supporting Role - -
2011 N Favorite Movie Actor A Better Life (2011) -
2009 N Outstanding Actor in a Comedy Series Weeds (2005) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2011 N Best Actor (Mejor Actuacion Masculina) Hidalgo - La historia jamas contada. (2010) -
2000 N Best Actor (Mejor Actor) Sex, Shame & Tears (1999) -
1997 N Best Supporting Actor (Mejor Coactuacion Masculina) Luces de la noche (1998) -
1997 N Best Actor (Mejor Actor) Cilantro y perejil (1998) -
1995 W Best Actor (Mejor Actor) 'Til Death (1994) -
1994 N Best Actor in a Minor Role (Mejor Actor de Cuadro) La vida conyugal (1993) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2012 N Best Actor A Better Life (2011) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2014 N Best Actor/Television The Bridge (2013) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2012 N Best Male Lead A Better Life (2011) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2003 W Best Bichir in a Film (Mejor Bichir en una PeliĀ­cula) Don't Tempt Me (2001) -
2003 N Best Bichir in a Film (Mejor Bichir en una Pelicula) Dark Cities (2002) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2013 N Best Actor Savages (2012) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2012 N Outstanding Performance by a Male Actor in a Leading Role A Better Life (2011) -
2009 N Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Comedy Series Weeds (2005) (TV) Julie Bowen, Enrique Castillo, Guillermo Diaz