Delta Goodrem Profile
Delta Goodrem Profile Photo

Delta Goodrem

Famous As
Singer, songwriter, actress
Birth Name
Delta Lea Goodrem
Birth Date
Nov 9, 1984
Birth Place
Sydney, Australia
Famous As
Singer, songwriter, actress
Popular for
As Nina Tucker in TV soap opera "Neighbours" (2002)
Birth Name
Delta Lea Goodrem
Birth Date
Nov 9, 1984
Birth Place
Sydney, Australia
Height
5' 10"
Nationality
Australian
Hair Color
Dark Blonde
Eye Color
Blue
Education
  • Attended The Hills Grammar School in Kenthurst, Sidney
Father
Denis Goodrem
Mother
Lea Goodrem
Brother
Trent Goodrem (younger)
Relation
Blair McDonough (actor), Mark Philippoussis (tennis player, 2004), Brian McFadden (singer, engaged, 2007 - Apr-2011), Nick Jonas (singer)
Delta Goodrem Video Gallery

Solid Gold (Lyric Video)

video

Paralyzed

video

Paralyzed (A Cappella)

video

Paralyzed (Lyric Video)

video

Keep Climbing (Studio Recording Version)

video

Keep Climbing (Performed by BAM ARTS Inc)

video