Debbie Harry
Debbie Harry Profile Photo

Debbie Harry

Famous As
Singer, actress
Birth Name
Angela Tremble
Birth Date
Jul 1, 1945
Birth Place
Miami, Florida, USA
Debbie Harry Awards
(*): W=Win, N=Nomination
Year * Category Works Shared
2017 W Style Icon - -
Year * Category Works Shared
1981 N Best Original Song - Motion Picture "Call Me" [from movie "American Gigolo" (1980)] Giorgio Moroder
Year * Category Works Shared
1989 N Best Supporting Female Hairspray (1988) -