David Tennant Profile
David Tennant Profile Photo

David Tennant

Famous As
Actor
Birth Name
David John McDonald
Birth Date
Apr 18, 1971
Birth Place
Bathgate, West Lothian, Scotland
Famous As
Actor
Popular for
As The Doctor in TV series "Doctor Who" (2005)
Birth Name
David John McDonald
Birth Date
Apr 18, 1971
Birth Place
Bathgate, West Lothian, Scotland
Height
6' 1"
Nationality
Scottish
Eye Color
Brown
Education
  • Attended Paisley Grammar School, Scotland
  • Graduated from the Royal Scottish Academy of Music and Drama
Father
Alexander McDonald
Mother
Helen McDonald (d. 15-Jul-07, cancer)
Brother
Blair
Sister
Karen
Spouse
Georgia Moffett (actress, since 30-Dec-11)
Son
Ty (adopted)
Daughter
Olivia (b. Mar-2011)
David Tennant Video Gallery

Virgin Media Advert - Sky Channels

video

Virgin Media: TiVo Service Undelete Advert

video

Virgin Media: TiVo Service Three Ad

video

One Water TV Advert

video

MasterCard Commercial

video

Virgin Media Ad : Jellyfish (with Richard Branson)

video