David Spade
David Spade Profile Photo

David Spade

Famous As
Actor, comedian
Birth Name
David Wayne Spade
Birth Date
Jul 22, 1964
Birth Place
Birmingham, Michigan, USA
David Spade Awards
(*): W=Win, N=Nomination
Year * Category Works Shared
1999 N Funniest Supporting Male Performer in a TV Series Just Shoot Me! (1997) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
1999 N Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Comedy Series Just Shoot Me! (1997) (TV) -
1993 N Outstanding Individual Achievement in Writing in a Variety or Music Program Saturday Night Live (1990) (TV) James Downey, Tom Davis, Al Franken (writers)
1991 N Outstanding Writing in a Variety or Music Program Saturday Night Live (1990) (TV) A. Whitney Brown, Tom Davis, James Downey (writers)
1990 N Outstanding Writing in a Variety or Music Program Saturday Night Live (1990) (TV) James Downey (head writer), A. Whitney Brown, Tom Davis (writers)
Year * Category Works Shared
2000 N Best Performance by an Actor in a Supporting Role in a Series, Mini-Series or Motion Picture Made for TV Just Shoot Me! (1997) (TV) -
1999 N Best Performance by an Actor in a Supporting Role in a Series, Mini-Series or Motion Picture Just Shoot Me! (1997) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
1996 W Best On-Screen Duo Tommy Boy (1995) Chris Farley
Year * Category Works Shared
2001 N Favorite Voice from an Animated Movie The Emperor's New Groove (2000) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2012 W Worst Supporting Actress Jack and Jill (2011) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2007 N Choice Comedian - -
2007 N Choice TV Actor: Comedy Rules of Engagement (2007) (TV) -
2006 N Movies - Choice Chemistry The Benchwarmers (2006) Rob Schneider, Jon Heder
Year * Category Works Shared
2008 N Co-Worker You're Least Likely to Invite Out for Happy Hour Just Shoot Me! (1997) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2003 W Motion Picture [On 5 September 2003, At 7018 Hollywood Boulevard] - -