David Lynch Profile
David Lynch Profile Photo

David Lynch

Famous As
Director, screenwriter, producer
Birth Name
David Keith Lynch
Birth Date
Jan 20, 1946
Birth Place
Missoula, Montana, USA
Famous As
Director, screenwriter, producer
Popular for
Direct a biographical film "The Elephant Man" (1980)
Birth Name
David Keith Lynch
Birth Date
Jan 20, 1946
Birth Place
Missoula, Montana, USA
Height
5' 10"
Nationality
American
Education
  • Studied Painting at the Attended Pennsylvania Academy of Fine Arts in Philadelphia
Father
Donald Walton Lynch
Mother
Edwina "Sunny" Lynch (nee Sundholm)
Brother
John Lynch
Sister
Martha Lynch
Spouse
Peggy Lynch (1967 - 1974), Mary Fisk (21-Jun-77 - 29-Aug-87), Mary Sweeney (10-May-06 - 12-Feb-07), Emily Stofle (since 26-Feb-09)
Son
Austin Jack Lynch, Riley Lynch
Daughter
Lula Boginia Lynch, Jennifer Lynch (film director, b. 7-Apr-68)
David Lynch Video Gallery

I'm Waiting Here (Feat. Lykke Li)

video

Good Day Today

video

Crazy Clown Time

video