David Gray Profile
David Gray Profile Photo

David Gray

Famous As
Singer, songwriter
Birth Name
David Peter Gray
Birth Date
Jun 13, 1968
Birth Place
Sale, Manchester, England
Famous As
Singer, songwriter
Popular for
Album "White Ladder" (1999)
Birth Name
David Peter Gray
Birth Date
Jun 13, 1968
Birth Place
Sale, Manchester, England
Nationality
British
Hair Color
Blonde
Eye Color
Brown
Education
  • Attended the Carmarthenshire College of Art
  • Attended the University of Liverpool
Spouse
Olivia Gray (since 1993)
Daughter
Ivy (b. July 2002), Florence
David Gray Video Gallery

Dun Laoghaire (Live) [Other Voices]

video

Accumulates (Live from Home)

video

All That We Asked For (Lyric Video)

video

Birds of the High Arctic (Live Version)

video

A House with No Walls (Lyric Video)

video

Spiral Arms (Lyric Video)

video