David Foster
David Foster Profile Photo

David Foster

Famous As
Musician, producer, arranger
Birth Name
David Walter Foster
Birth Date
Nov 1, 1949
Birth Place
Victoria, British Columbia, Canada
David Foster Album Discography
Pop
album / discography

An Intimate Evening (Live)

Chartmaker Records, Inc.

Pop
Pop
album / discography

Love Lights the World

MVP Japan

Pop
album / discography

The Christmas Album

Interscope

Pop
album / discography

Songwriters for the Stars

DFF Records

Pop
album / discography

Selected Pop Hits

Leeds Entertainment

Pop
album / discography

Rechordings

Atlantic

Pop
album / discography

River of Love

Atlantic

Pop
album / discography

Symphony Sessions

Atlantic

Pop
album / discography

David Foster

Atlantic

Pop
album / discography

Best of Me

Mobile Fidelity