David Duchovny
David Duchovny Profile Photo

David Duchovny

Famous As
Actor
Birth Name
David William Duchovny
Birth Date
Aug 7, 1960
Birth Place
New York City, New York, US
David Duchovny Awards
(*): W=Win, N=Nomination
Year * Category Works Shared
2016 N Best TV Actor The X-Files (2016) (TV) -
1999 N Best Actor The X Files (1998) (TV) -
1999 N Best Genre TV Actor The X Files (1993) (TV) -
1997 N Best Genre TV Actor The X Files (1993) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
1997 W Best Foreign TV Personality - Male (Basta utlandska man) - -
Year * Category Works Shared
1999 W Funniest Male Guest Appearance in a TV Series The Larry Sanders Show (1992) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2008 N Best International Californication (2007) (TV) Tom Kapinos, Scott Winant
Year * Category Works Shared
2003 N Outstanding Guest Actor in a Comedy Series (For playing "Johnny Volcano") Life with Bonnie (2002) (TV) -
1998 N Outstanding Lead Actor in a Drama Series The X Files (1993) (TV) -
1997 N Outstanding Guest Actor in a Comedy Series (For playing himself. For episode "Everybody Loves Larry") The Larry Sanders Show (1992) (TV) -
1997 N Outstanding Lead Actor in a Drama Series The X Files (1993) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2010 N Best Performance by an Actor in a Television Series - Musical or Comedy Californication (2007) (TV) -
2009 N Best Performance by an Actor in a Television Series - Musical or Comedy Californication (2007) (TV) -
2008 W Best Performance by an Actor in a Television Series - Musical or Comedy Californication (2007) (TV) -
1999 N Best Performance by an Actor in a TV-Series - Drama The X Files (1993) (TV) -
1998 N Best Performance by an Actor in a TV-Series - Drama The X Files (1993) (TV) -
1997 W Best Performance by an Actor in a TV-Series - Drama The X Files (1993) (TV) -
1996 N Best Performance by an Actor in a TV-Series - Drama The X Files (1993) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
1996 W Most Popular Actor The X Files (1993) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2000 N Favorite Television Friends The X Files (1993) (TV) Gillian Anderson
Year * Category Works Shared
2010 W Comedy Californication (2007) (TV) Tom Kapinos, Gina Fattore, Jay Dyer
Year * Category Works Shared
2008 N Actor in a Series, Comedy or Musical Californication (2007) (TV) -
1998 N Best Performance by an Actor in a Television Series - Drama The X Files (1993) (TV) -
1997 W Best Performance by an Actor in a Television Series - Drama The X Files (1993) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
1995 W Best Actor in a Genre TV Series The X Files (1993) (TV) Bruce Boxleitner for "Babylon 5" (1994)
Year * Category Works Shared
2009 N Outstanding Performance by a Male Actor in a Comedy Series Californication (2007) (TV) -
2000 N Outstanding Performance by a Male Actor in a Drama Series The X Files (1993) (TV) -
1999 N Outstanding Performance by a Male Actor in a Drama Series The X Files (1993) (TV) -
1999 N Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Drama Series The X Files (1993) (TV) Gillian Anderson, William B. Davis, Chris Owens
1998 N Outstanding Performance by a Male Actor in a Drama Series The X Files (1993) (TV) -
1998 N Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Drama Series The X Files (1993) (TV) Gillian Anderson, William B. Davis, Mitch Pileggi
1997 N Outstanding Performance by a Male Actor in a Drama Series The X Files (1993) (TV) -
1997 N Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Drama Series The X Files (1993) (TV) Gillian Anderson, William B. Davis, Mitch Pileggi
1996 N Outstanding Performance by a Male Actor in a Drama Series The X Files (1993) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2000 N Favorite Actor in a Drama The X Files (1993) (TV) -
1999 W Favorite Actor in a Drama The X Files (1993) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
1995 N Best Actor in a Quality Drama Series The X Files (1993) (TV) -