Daveed Diggs Profile
Daveed Diggs Profile Photo

Daveed Diggs

Famous As
Actor, rapper
Birth Name
Daveed Daniele Diggs
Birth Date
Jan 24, 1982
Birth Place
Oakland, California, USA
Famous As
Actor, rapper
Popular for
As Marquis de Lafayette/Thomas Jefferson in 2015 musical "Hamilton"
Birth Name
Daveed Daniele Diggs
Birth Date
Jan 24, 1982
Birth Place
Oakland, California, USA
Nationality
American
Education
  • Graduated from Berkeley High School
  • Graduated from Brown University, with a bachelors degree in theatre arts in 2004
Daveed Diggs Video Gallery

Babysittin (Feat. Rafael Casal)

video

Small Things to a Giant (Feat. Rafael Casal)

video

Fresh from the Hood

video

Wash

video