Dave Grohl
Dave Grohl Profile Photo

Dave Grohl

Famous As
Musician
Birth Name
David Eric Grohl
Birth Date
Jan 14, 1969
Birth Place
Warren, Ohio, USA
Dave Grohl Movie Filmography
Title Star As Genre Info
12-12-12 Himself - -
Slashed - - -
Sound City Himself - -
Title Star As Genre Info
The Muppets Animool - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Tenacious D in 'The Pick of Destiny' Satan - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Daria in 'Is It Fall Yet?' Daniel (voice) TM -