Dave East Profile
Dave East Profile Photo

Dave East

Famous As
Rapper
Birth Name
David Brewster Jr.
Birth Date
Jun 3, 1988
Birth Place
East Harlem, Manhattan, NYC
Famous As
Rapper
Popular for
Mixtape "Black Rose" (2014)
Birth Name
David Brewster Jr.
Birth Date
Jun 3, 1988
Birth Place
East Harlem, Manhattan, NYC
Nationality
American
Education
  • Attended Springbrook High School, Silver Spring, Maryland
  • Attended the University of Richmond
  • Attended Towson University
Relation
Milagrito "Millie" Colin (split), Christina Milian (R&B singer)
Daughter
Kairi Chanel Brewster
Dave East Video Gallery

Ski (East Mix)

video

Know How I Feel (Feat. Mary J. Blige)

video

Mercedes Talk

video

Child of the Ghetto

video

No Lucc (East Mix)

video

Zombies (East Mix)

video