Darius Rucker
Darius Rucker Profile Photo

Darius Rucker

Famous As
Singer
Birth Name
Darius Carlos Rucker
Birth Date
May 13, 1966
Birth Place
Charleston, South Carolina, USA
Darius Rucker Trivia
  1. Used to sing around the house with a broomstick as his guitar.

  2. Appeared in Burger King's commercial ad for Tender crisp Bacon Cheddar Ranch sandwich as a singing cowboy.