Darius Rucker Profile
Darius Rucker Profile Photo

Darius Rucker

Famous As
Singer
Birth Name
Darius Carlos Rucker
Birth Date
May 13, 1966
Birth Place
Charleston, South Carolina, USA
Famous As
Singer
Popular for
Birth Name
Darius Carlos Rucker
Birth Date
May 13, 1966
Birth Place
Charleston, South Carolina, USA
Nationality
American
Education
  • Attended University of South Carolina
Spouse
Beth Leonard (since 2000)
Daughter
Carey