Darius Rucker
Darius Rucker Profile Photo

Darius Rucker

Famous As
Singer
Birth Name
Darius Carlos Rucker
Birth Date
May 13, 1966
Birth Place
Charleston, South Carolina, USA
Darius Rucker Awards
(*): W=Win, N=Nomination
Year * Category Works Shared
2014 N Single Record of the Year "Wagon Wheel" Lady Antebellum
2014 N Song of the Year "Wagon Wheel" Lady Antebellum
2014 N Vocal Event of the Year "Wagon Wheel" Lady Antebellum
2010 N Top Male Vocalist of the Year - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2009 N Favorite Country Male Artist - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2014 N Top Country Artist - -
2014 N Top Country Song "Wagon Wheel" -
Year * Category Works Shared
2019 N Collaborative Video of the Year "Straight to Hell" Jason Aldean, Luke Bryan, Charles Kelley
2017 N CMT Performance of the Year "Pink Houses (From CMT Crossroads)" John Mellencamp
2016 N CMT Performance of the Year "Alright" (From CMT Instant Jam) -
2015 N Video of the Year "Homegrown Honey" -
2011 N CMT Performance of the Year "Need You Now" (from 2010 CMT Artists of the Year) Adele
Year * Category Works Shared
2013 N Single of the Year "Wagon Wheel" -
2009 W New Artist of the Year - -
2009 N Male Vocalist of the Year - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2014 W Best Country Solo Performance "Wagon Wheel" -
Year * Category Works Shared
2010 N Choice Music: Male Country Artist - -